Two-Way Torture Test


Saturday May 26, 2001


10:00 AM



13.1 Miles, Chena Ridge Loop

2-PERSON TEAMS: each person runs opposite direction around Chena Ridge from the Pump House Restaurant


Mostly Sunny 50-55° F Lt Breezes Dry Conditions


Sunrise: Total Possible Daylight:

19 hours 57 minutes
3:51 AM
Sunset:
11:48 PM



Team Results




Lined up facing each other at the start

Southwest-bound runners

Northeast-bound runners





Team Results


Team Placement

Individual Placement

Team Name

Name

Individual Time

Total Time

1 winning male team

1

Juraj Brugos

1:15:24

2:38:23

2

Bill McDonnell

1:22:59

2

3

Olds ‘88

Wayde Leder

1:23:16

2:57:19

10

Keith Kimbrell

1:34:03

3 winning mixed team

5

Blind Date

Kristen Bartecchi

1:31:27

3:04:00

8

Rob Solomon

1:32:33

4

4

Jim Decur

1:30:40

3:10:48

15

Keith Pollock

1:40:08

5 winning female team

6

Braided & Jaded

Michelle Mitchell

1:31:43

3:11:43

18

Jane Lanford

1:41:00

6

14

Pesto Pacers

Bill Young

1:37:20

3:22:37

20

Paulette Goodwin

1:45:17

7

7

 

Harvey Wing

1:31:47

3:24:37

28

Dusty Johnson

1:52:50

8

9

Team North

Tina Devine

1:33:20

3:25:06

27

John Carlson

1:51:46

9

16

ODCPA

Colleen Personett

1:40:13

3:25:37

21

Bev Weis

1:45:24

10

13

Denton Bedford

1:35:33

3:26:21

26

Austin Ross

1:50:48

11

19

Chena Ridge Militia

Steve Bainbridge

1:45:01

3:33:26

23

Patrick Kalen

1:48:25

12

17

Dave Cowee

1:40:25

3:38:02

32

Jim Madonna

1:57:37

13

24

The Old Guys

Tom McCarthy

1:48:54

3:39:16

25

Byron Broda

1:50:22

14

11

Craig McCaa

1:34:30

3:39:18

36

Gary Pohl

2:04:48

15

22

Wandering Whales

Clint Ragan

1:47:36

3:41:43

29

Nancy Winford

1:54:07

16

31

Legal Retreads

Roxane Rigo

1:57:36

4:01:48

35

Mark Wood

2:04:12

17

30

Dos Eichs

Nathan Eichelberger

1:54:53

4:02:11

37

John Eichelberger

2:07:18

18

34

Fun Run

Jenny Street

2:02:45

4:10:59

38

Kathi Young

2:08:14

19

33

Tracey Martinson

2:01:16

4:17:58

39

Steve Lanford

2:16:42

INDIVIDUAL RUNNERS

12

Devin McDowell

1:35:01

40

Bobbie Ritchie

2:22:10

40

Barbara Lando

2:22:10

40

Margret Heidel

2:22:10





Photos and photo editing are courtesy of JFM Videos.




Return to Top | 2001 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2001