24th Two-Way Torture Test


Saturday May 23, 2004


9:00 AM



13.1 Miles, Chena Ridge Loop

2-PERSON TEAMS: each person runs opposite direction around Chena Ridge from the Pump House Restaurant



Cloudy/sunny skies upper-40's F Mostly calm Int light rain



Sunrise: Total Possible Daylight:

19 hours 24 minutes

Gain: 7 minutes
4:06 AM
Sunset:
11:30 PM




Team Results: Men's | Women's | Mixed || Individual Results




Men's Teams


 1. Numero Uno             3:11:02
       Stuart Grant 1:33:39 & Lukas Bouton 1:37.23
 2. Braindead              3:21:04
       David Leonard 1:39.30 & Keith Pollock 1:41:39
 3. Goons                  3:23:49
       Roy Strandberg 1:29:55 & Gary Pohl 1:53:54
 4. Misfits                3:33:42
       Howard Hanson 1:36:32 & Mehrdad Sabri 1:57:10
 5. Lazy Duo               3:38:22
       Dave Cowee 1:48:29 & Bob Vitale 1:49:53
 6.                        3:39:57
       Rich Wirther 1:42:53 & Ron Smith 1:57:04
 7. Last Minute            3:47:41
       Greg Torres 1:38:27 & Jerry Sam 2:09:14
 8.                        3:54:42
       Paul Gregory 1:56:00 & Jason Deheus 1:58:42
 9. Tortured Twosome       4:02:20
       Andy Sterns 1:59:20 & Keith Richard 2:03:00
10. Age                    4:02:37
       Pete Smith 1:58:44 & Ed Rouleau 2:03:53 


Women's Teams


 1. Torture 2            3:44:29
       Angela Strumm 1:49:55 & Dana Novak 1:54:34
 2. Chena Ridge Cruisers 3:47:45
       Holly King 1:51:21 & Tracey Martinson 1:56:24
 3. Barbarians           3:52:44
       Dawn Hurley 1:45:21 & Sally Gouck 2:07:23
 4. Green Thumbs          4:21:45
       Sandy Kimbrell 1:47:16 & Phyllis Church 2:34:29


Mixed Teams


 1. BrownWon!           3:16:38 
       Ted Wu 1:28:05 & Caroline Brown 1:48:33
 2. Running In Circles  3:16:42
       Keith Kimbrell 1:36:09 & Colleen Personett 1:40:33
 3. Second Time Around  3:17:10
       Kristen Rozell 1:36:33 & Rob Solomon 1:40:37
 4. Zingin' in the Rain 3:20:24
       Steve Bainbridge 1:39:38 & Jane Lanford 1:40:46
 5. Team Finstad        3:26:59
       Greg Finstad 1:36:31 & Kryhn Finstad 1:50:28
 6. Runs with Scissors  3:52:18
       Dave Throop 1:48:58 & Melody Dusher 2:03:20
 7. Turbo Acacias       3:58:59
       Alison Meadow 1:36:46 & Bob Wheeler 2:22:13



Individual Results


 1	Ted Wu               1.28.05
 2	Roy Strandberg       1.29.55
 3	Stuart Grant         1.33.39
 4	Keith Kimbrell       1.36.09
 5	Greg Finstad         1.36.31
 6	Howard Hanson        1.36.32
 7	Kristen Rozell       1.36.33
 8	Alison Meadow        1.36.46
 9	Lukas Bouton         1.37.23
10	Greg Torres          1.38.27

11	David Leonard        1.39.30
12	Steve Bainbridge     1.39.38
13	Colleen Personett    1.40.33
14	Rob Solomon          1.40.37
15	Jane Lanford         1.40.46
16	Keith Pollock        1.41.39
17	Rich Wirther         1.42.53
18	Dawn Hurley          1.45.21
19	Sandy Kimbrell       1.47.16
20	Dave Cowee           1.48.29

21	Caroline Brown       1.48.33
22	Dave Throop          1.48.58
23	Bob Vitale           1.49.53
24	Angela Strumm        1.49.55
25	Kryhn Finstad        1.50.28
26	Holly King           1.51.21
27	Gary Pohl            1.53.54
28	Dana Novak           1.54.34
29	Paul Gregory         1.56.00
30	Tracey Martinson     1.56.24

31	Ron Smith            1.57.04
32	Mehrdad Sabri        1.57.10
33	Jason Deheus         1.58.42
34	Pete Smith           1.58.44
35	Andy Sterns          1.59.20
36	Keith Richard        2.03.00
37	Melody Dusher        2.03.20
38	Ed Rouleau           2.03.53
39	Sally Gouck          2.07.23
40	Jerry Sam            2.09.14

41	Bob Wheeler          2.22.13
42	Phyllis Church       2.34.29




Return to Top | 2004 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2004