Tanana River Challenge 
   3/9/2019 
       
   45 mile course    
   name  M/F Category Time (h:mm)
 1  Robert Ordonez M Fatbike 4:56
 2  Shalane Frost F X-C Ski 5:08
 3  Owen Hanley M X-C Ski 5:18
 3  Steve Taylor M X-C Ski 5:18
 5  Tom Moran M Fatbike 5:26
 6  Nina Ruckhaus F Skijor 5:34
 7  Jonathan Biderman M Fatbike 6:14
 8  Jeramie Ubben M Fatbike 6:21
 9  Todd Redinius M Fatbike 6:27
 10  Seth Adams M X-C Ski 6:46
 11  Chris Baird M X-C Ski 6:51
 12  Kristen Bartecachi Rozell F X-C Ski 6:51
 13  Feltcher Yancey M X-C Ski 6:52
 14  Melissa Head F Fatbike 7:05
 15  Corrine Leistikow F Fatbike 7:26
 16  Andrew Brooks M Fatbike DNF
 17  Nikki Potter F Fatbike DNS
 18  Daktoa Reimann-Kershner M Fatbike DNS
 19  Adam Koegle M Fatbike DNS
       
       
   25 mile course (~26 miles)    
   name  M/F category Time (h:mm)
 1  Mike Ruckhaus M Skijor 2:29
 2  Emilie Entrikin F Skijor 2:29
 3  Sara Tabbert F Skijor 2:48
 4  Devin Mcdowell M Fatbike 2:54
 5  Ross Hewitt M Skijor 2:57
 6  Eric Auten M X-C Ski 2:59
 7  Jacques Philip M Skijor 2:59
 8  Florin Philip M Skijor 2:59
 9  Peter Delamere M Fatbike 3:05
 10  Lindsey Dreese F Skijor 3:06
 11  Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks F Fatbike 3:07
 12  Philip Wight M Fatbike 3:20
 13  Kristin Obrien F Fatbike 3:21
 14  Mark Ross M Fatbike 3:26
 15  Ed Bueler M X-C Ski 3:27
 16  Jacob Case M X-C Ski 3:29
 17  Jeff Benowitz M Skijor 3:31
 18  Lauren Frisch F Skijor 3:32
 19  Sarah Lewis F Skijor 3:33
 20  Eric Troyer M Fatbike 3:33
 21  Stacey Fisk F Fatbike 3:39
 22  Dean Engelhaupt M Fatbike 3:46
 23  Tait Chandler M X-C Ski 3:59
 24  Kelly Lewis F X-C Ski 4:04
 25  Kim Sonderland F Fatbike 4:09
 26  Ariel Ellison F Fatbike 4:09
 27  Jacob Parker M Fatbike 4:09
 28  Sam Friedman M X-C Ski 4:22
 29  Alexander Hirsch M Fatbike 4:29
 30  Erica Blake F X-C Ski 4:35
 31  Gail Norton F X-C Ski 4:50
 32  Mk Romberg F X-C Ski 4:53
 33  Pam Laker F X-C Ski 4:57
 34  Elizabeth Allman F X-C Ski 4:59
 35  Juie Esdale F X-C Ski 5:06
 36  Lynne Petersen F X-C Ski 5:06
 37  Dylan Burton M Fatbike 5:10
 38  Pam Burton F Fatbike 5:10
 39  Karla Secor F X-C Ski 5:11
 40  Andy Sterns M X-C Ski 5:11
 41  Janice Onorato F Fatbike 5:18
 42  Jennifer Humphrey F X-C Ski 5:27
 43  Sam Bratten M Foot 5:44
 44  Jane Lanford F Foot 5:49
 45  Justine Schmidt F Foot 5:57
 46  Peggy Sullivan F Fatbike 6:08
 47  Baird Stiefel M Fatbike 6:08
 48  Catherine Livingston F X-C Ski 6:24
 49  Joshua Marshall M Foot 6:31
 50  Tamara Hall F Foot 6:35
 51  Cathi Batchelder F Foot 6:35
 52  Tyler Remkus M Foot 6:52
 53  Petra Richards F Foot 6:58
 54  Randy Pitney M X-C Ski 7:48
 55  Moreen Fried F Fatbike DNF
 56  Brynn Byam F Foot DNS
 57  Christopher Miles M Foot DNS