Spring Fling

5K and 10K Races

Saturday March 16, 2002

11:00 AM

UAF Patty Center

via Tanana Drive & Gold Hill Road





5K Results | 10K Results




5K Results


1.  Devin McDowell                   18:23
2.  Ted Wu                           19:06
3.  Christian Psoch                  19:21
4.  Tom Date                         20:27
5.  Jim Lee                          20:39
6.  Kat Betters                      21:40
7.  Tonda Lolmaugh                   22:28
8.  Sara Elzey                       23:09
9.  Ron Smith                        23:30
10. Grace Wallace                    23:36

11. Tracey Martinson                 23:41
12. Terry Biddle                     23:52
13. Ronald Smith                     25:05
14. Murphy Smith                     26:44
15. Emma Kimbrell                    27:00
16. Sandy Kimbrell                   27:12
17. Mary Lee                         27:31
18. Breanna Kramer                   27:32
19. Beth Caissie                     28:04
20. David Shaw                       28:04

21. Lilly Wong                       28:15
22. Norma Pfeiffer                   28:17
23. David McDowell                   29:05
24. Gunny McDowell                   29:05
25. Aimee Harwood                    32:19
26. Brandi Harwood                   32:19
27. Vikki Stoner                     33:14
28. Margorete Jadamec                33:35
29. Wendy Zimmerman                  34:04
30. Larry Harwood                    36:48

31. Amy Turner                       36:53
32. Diana Kramer                     50:55
33. Shawna Henderson                 50:55
34. Marlys Henderson                 55:50
35. Michelle Ambrose                 55:50



10K Results


1.  Andy Holland                     36:37
2.  Stuart Grant                     38:56
3.  Michelle Mitchell                41:14
4.  Jane LeBlond                     41:20
5.  Dolif Dieter                     41:37
6.  Marco Balducci                   43:30
7.  Karl Olson                       43:48
8.  Dorli McWayne                    43:53
9.  Steve Bainbridge                 43:56
10. Schaiffer Cox                    45:39

11. Karin Franzen                    46:35
12. Bear                             47:10
13. Jane Lanford                     47:52
14. Dana Novak                       48:02
15. Melissa Hill                     48:23
16. Gary Pohl                        48:28
17. Bob Eder                         48:57
18. Bob Vitale                       51:28
19. Jennifer Balster                 51:46
20. Tim Doran                        59:44

21. Pat Kalen                        59:45
22. Kathy Kemmerer                 1:41:42
23. Lynette Williams               1:41:42




Return to Top | 2002 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2002