12th Sourdough Triathlon





Men's Results | Women's Results | Team Results



Women's Results


                       SWIM       BIKE       RUN         TOTAL   O/A
 1. Alison Meadow     32:23     2:51:09    1:56:47      5:20:19   7
 2. Jenny Kimball     32:56     3:06:23    1:52:32      5:31:51   9
 3. Katy Rosane       41:13     2:59:43    1:59:36      5:40:32  11
 4. Karen Taylor      43:10     3:08:47    1:58:05      5:50:02  15
 5. Janna Miller      33:10     3:07:09    2:13:48      5:54:07  17
 6. Karen Williams    51:30     3:14:24    1:59:40      6:05:34  19
 7. Deanna Pruhs      43:28     3:04:25    2:30:40      6:18:33  21
 8. Julie Whitmer     47:03     3:21:12    2:21:35      6:29:50  26
 9. Christie Bronder  50:01     3:32:14    2:21:35      6:32:58  27
10. Tracy Richardson  42:47     3:33:46    2:38:19      6:54:52  28

11. Paulette Buth     58:53     3:33:39    3:24:15      7:56:47  30



Men's Results


                       SWIM       BIKE       RUN         TOTAL   O/A
 1. Mark Ramp         33:51     2:28:35    1:40:42      4:43:08   1
 2. Rob Steinke       41:31     2:25:47    1:47:02      4:54:20   2
 3. Max Lemons        38:17     2:46:31    1:34:35      4:59:23   3
 4. Jason Potsander   34:51     2:44:12    1:50:10      5:09:13   4
 5. T.G. Taylor       46:49     2:41:18    1:48:24      5:16:31   5
 6. Bruce Miller      33:08     2:38:42    2:06:16      5:18:06   6
 7. Bob Baker         39:35     2:48:40    1:52:45      5:21:00   8
 8. Rick Rogers       39:40     3:03:49    1:53:08      5:36:37  10
 9. Eric Bronder      44:03     2:55:28    2:02:46      5:42:17  12
10. Eric Tuers        36:17     3:07:52    2:00:56      5:45:05  13

11. Dave Dohnal       39:47     2:31:29    2:36:00      5:47:16  14
12. Chris Shaw        44:20     3:01:53    2:05:03      5:51:16  16
13. Eric Taylor       39:06     3:06:06    2:14:05      5:59:17  18
14. Rob Solomon       49:43     3:29:41    1:50:36      6:10:00  20
15. Scott Christian   34:17     3:27:05    2:17:34      6:18:56  22
16. Brandon Browne    36:07     3:38:14    2:06:16      6:20:37  23
17. Dan Coulter       43:57     3:00:20    2:43:05      6:27:22  24
18. Micheal Deams     44:23     3:17:43    2:27:24      6:29:30  25
19. Peter Giannini    49:00     3:31:51    3:12:52      7:33:43  29
20. Doug Hamlin       32:41     3:04:25      DNF          DNF

21. Will Daniels                                          DNF



Team Results


                       SWIM       BIKE       RUN         TOTAL

 1. Male Team                                           4:29:20
      Jay Wheeler     32:52
      Brandon Acheson           2:29:31
      Christian Psoch                      1:26:57
 2. Mixed Team                                          4:52:34
      Jenny Kimball   32:56
      Jenny Kimball             3:06:23
      Will Kimball                         1:13:15
 3. Mixed Team                                          4:55:02
      Danny Buckley   32:46
      Tyson Flaharty            2:41:56
      Davya Baker                          1:40:20
 




Return to Top | 2003 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2003