20th Annual Sourdough Triathlon
 Saturday July 9, 2011
 10:00AM
 Half Ironman: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run
              
 Solo Men
 Place Age Race # First  Last Swim Rank Bike Rank MPH Run Rank Pace Total
              
 1 45 30 Klaus Wuttig 23:15  1  2:32:24  3   22.05  1:40:13  2  7:39 4:35:52
 2 46 32 Andy Duenow 24:24  4  2:26:03  2   23.01  1:52:02  10  8:33 4:42:29
 3 26 8 Tyson Flaharty 35:28  21  2:23:24  1   23.43  1:46:10  4  8:06 4:45:02
 4 31 14 Drew Harrington 24:03  2  2:43:31  9   20.55  1:39:44  1  7:37 4:47:18
 5 52 38 John Berryman 32:35  13  2:35:30  5   21.61  1:52:59  11  8:37 5:01:04
 6 47 34 Mark Wuttig 26:14  5  2:32:35  4   21.97  2:06:25  19  9:39 5:05:14
 7 37 23 Luke Kiskaddon 26:36  6  2:50:07  15   19.75  1:49:52  6  8:23 5:06:35
 8 44 29 Bruce Miller 28:57  12  2:40:34  8   20.93  2:00:27  14  9:12 5:09:58
 9 29 11 John Brennan 24:07  3  2:58:53  21   18.78  1:47:45  5  8:14 5:10:45
 10 30 13 Mick Bakker 26:58  7  2:44:26  11   20.43  2:06:18  18  9:38 5:17:42
 11 36 22 Ryan Ruesch 37:21  25  2:39:28  7   21.07  2:03:38  15  9:26 5:20:27
 12 42 27 Brad  Benter 38:57  27  2:54:34  18   19.25  1:50:58  8  8:28 5:24:29
 13 37 26 Kevin Linebarger 28:25  10  2:55:20  19   19.16  2:05:44  16  9:36 5:29:29
 14 27 9 Lee Helzer 32:39  14  2:44:34  12   20.42  2:14:42  22  10:17 5:31:55
 15 35 19 Tom  Moran 51:58  38  2:49:28  14   19.83  1:51:48  9  8:32 5:33:14
 16 35 17 David  Shaw 34:25  17  2:36:06  6   21.52  2:23:44  27  10:58 5:34:15
 17 51 37 Joe Spann 28:07  9  3:03:03  25   18.36  2:05:51  17  9:36 5:37:01
 18 47 33 Scott Clemetson 41:50  33  2:59:09  22   18.76  1:56:27  13  8:53 5:37:26
 19 23 6 Sam Herried 51:29  37  2:57:01  20   18.98  1:50:42  7  8:27 5:39:12
 20 19 2 David Minge 34:10  16  3:19:52  35   16.81  1:46:06  3  8:06 5:40:08
 21 22 5 Andrew Schirack 43:35  36  3:03:32  26   18.31  1:53:34  12  8:40 5:40:41
 22 33 16 Ted Donat 34:53  18  3:00:31  24   18.61  2:08:24  21  9:48 5:43:48
 23 38 25 Nathan Teater 27:59  8  2:59:49  23   18.69  2:18:58  24  10:36 5:46:46
 24 53 41 Bad Bob Baker 35:42  22  2:53:47  17   19.33  2:23:50  28  10:59 5:53:19
 25 46 31 Karl  Olson 28:35  11  2:52:56  16   19.43  2:32:47  33  11:40 5:54:18
 26 29 10 Jon Sears 35:10  20  3:06:14  28   18.04  2:15:19  23  10:20 5:56:43
 27 50 36 Andy Huetten 40:10  32  2:43:52  10   20.50  2:33:06  34  11:41 5:57:08
 28 36 20 John Romspert 33:39  15  3:04:28  27   18.21  2:26:59  32  11:13 6:05:06
 29 21 3 Matt Scerbak 37:39  26  3:21:19  37   16.69  2:06:46  20  9:41 6:05:44
 30 18 1 Sean Bourque 39:57  31  2:46:58  13   20.12  2:39:58  37  12:13 6:06:53
 31 43 28 Ken Fitzgerald 36:04  23  3:06:42  29   18.00  2:24:51  31  11:03 6:07:37
 32 26 7 Daniel Bradfield 34:54  19  3:15:44  34   17.17  2:20:59  25  10:46 6:11:37
 33 57 42 Gary  Steffens 36:31  24  3:13:37  33   15.29  2:23:34  26  10:58 6:13:42
 34 29 12 Greg Lemons 39:13  28  3:10:37  31   17.63  2:34:15  35  11:46 6:24:05
 35 52 39 Ed Banas 39:44  29  3:13:21  32   17.38  2:34:24  36  11:47 6:27:29
 36 21 4 Everet Megli 42:37  35  3:20:38  36   16.75  2:24:49  30  11:03 6:28:04
 37 48 35 Mike Pelto 42:23  34  3:27:11  38   16.22  2:24:15  29  11:01 6:33:49
 38 35 18 Dan  Williams 39:50  30  3:06:56  30   17.97  2:51:58  38  13:08 6:38:44
              
 Solo Women
 Place Age Race # First  Last Swim Rank Bike Rank MPH Run Rank Pace Total
              
 1 43 15 Janna Miller 27:12  3  2:48:51  2   19.90  1:43:29  1  7:54 4:59:32
 2 32 7 Naomi Gallagher 36:40  10  2:58:10  4   16.16  1:48:34  2  8:17 5:23:24
 3 40 13 Samantha Wuttig 24:36  1  2:56:13  3   19.07  2:07:59  5  9:46 5:28:48
 4 49 17 Jackie  Minge 31:11  6  3:12:46  8   17.55  2:01:32  3  9:17 5:45:29
 5 41 14 Jill Aho 35:38  9  3:05:58  6   17.43  2:06:55  4  9:41 5:48:31
 6 28 5 Amber Barlow 37:37  13  3:15:52  10   16.22  2:08:20  6  9:48 6:01:49
 7 31 6 Melissa Head 28:34  5  3:11:29  7   18.86  2:21:46  9  10:49 6:01:49
 8 20 1 Rita Spann 27:28  4  3:27:57  13   14.76  2:14:06  7  10:14 6:09:31
 9 33 9 Ariana Graf 41:42  14  3:04:46  5   17.15  2:35:50  12  11:54 6:22:18
 10 40 12 Nancy Fresco 51:48  17  3:13:52  9   18.07  2:21:21  8  10:47 6:27:01
 11 56 20 Christine Paradis 34:15  7  3:27:07  12   15.31  2:35:38  11  11:53 6:37:00
 12 41 71 Veronica Bunch 37:13  12  3:39:26  15   20.51  2:28:00  10  11:18 6:44:39
 13 50 19 Jeanette Duenow 42:55  15  3:23:54  11   16.48  2:51:51  14  13:07 6:58:40
 14 44 16 Dianna Clemetson 35:34  8  3:47:37  17   18.19  2:41:44  13  12:21 7:04:55
 15 21 2 Courtney Nichols 26:31  2  3:38:21  14   17.33  3:06:33  16  14:14 7:11:25
 16 57 21 Eileen Floyd 50:15  16  3:45:55  16   14.87  2:54:38  15  13:20 7:30:48
 17 33 10 Martha Marlow 36:41  11  2:43:49  1   20.51   0  DNF
              
 Relay Results
  Class Race # First Last Swim  Bike   Run   Total
              
  Female 101 Simone McMahan 34:50        
   101 Andrea Ward   :53:08      
   101 Kjirsten Langland      :06:31   :34:29
              
  Mixed 102 Sean McLaughlin 30:34        
   102 Jodi McLaughlin   :49:50      
   102 Sean McLaughlin      :04:27   :24:51
              
  Female 103 Jennifer Slaughter 35:39        
   103 Stacy Daley   :52:11      
   103 Laura Johnston      :54:20   :22:10
              
  Female 104 Heather King 28:48        
   104 Shannon Hamlett   :59:07      
   104 Heather King      :22:10   :50:05
              
  Female 105 Samantha Zinsli 24:04        
   105 Jennifer Waite   :39:17      
   105 Wendi Graham      :48:28   5:51:49
              
  Mixed 106 Emma Boone 37:17        
   106 Dashiell Feierabend   :37:29      
   106 Richard Boone      :54:22   :09:08
              
  Mixed 107 Heide Andre 28:51        
   107 Mark Newman   :01:01      
   107 Heide Andre      :27:38   :57:30
              
  Mixed 108 Karl Olson 28:35        
   108 Scott Miller   :41:46      
   108 Kim Stone      :18:13   :28:34
              
  Female 109 Norma Haubenstock 35:13        
   109 Sharon Baker   :11:09      
   109 Sharon Baker      :12:28   :58:50