18th Annual Sourdough Triathlon


Saturday July 11th, 2009

10:00 AM

41 Mile Steese Highway


A true Half Ironman. 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike and 13.1 mile run.





Solo Men









Place Age Race # First  Last Swim Rank Bike Rank Pace Run Rank Pace Total
1 41 9 Fred  West 26:03        1 2:20:18        1   23.95 1:42:56        1 7:51 4:49:17
2 44 11 Andy Duenow 26:14        2 2:29:22        3   22.49 1:43:32        2 7:54 4:39:08
3 24 1 Tyson Flaharty 37:16      13 2:26:31        2   22.93 1:45:51        3 8:05 4:49:38
4 30 4 Jason Lamoreaux 31:18        8 2:31:22        4   22.20 1:51:55        8 8:33 4:54:35
5 53 17 John  Petersen 30:25        7 2:42:08        6   20.72 1:46:03        4 8:06 4:58:36
6 45 12 Jim Roth 29:20        4 2:46:37        7   20.17 2:05:14        9 9:34 5:21:11
7 28 3 Mick Bakker 30:21        6 3:03:18      15   18.33 1:50:54        7 8:28 5:24:33
8 42 10 Bruce Miller 34:03      11 2:41:54        5   20.75 2:09:09      11 9:52 5:25:06
9 26 2 Brando Christensen 41:38      15 2:58:51      13   18.79 1:48:16        6 8:16 5:28:45
10 40 8 Matt Scotton 46:43      17 3:06:03      17   18.02 1:46:07        5 8:06 5:39:20
11 31 5 Robert Herrick 27:31        3 2:56:10        9   19.07 2:24:59      15 11:04 5:48:40
12 48 13 Andy Underwood 33:19        9 2:57:06      10   18.97 2:21:21      14 10:47 5:51:46
13 49 15 Andi Huetten 47:36      18 2:46:39        8   20.16 2:18:51      13 10:36 5:53:06
14 59 18 Robert Bloomfield 34:01      10 3:02:39      14   18.40 2:16:48      12 10:27 5:53:28
15 49 14 Ed Banas 41:50      16 3:05:30      16   18.11 2:09:01      10 9:51 5:56:21
16 38 6 Scott Oravec 37:29      14 3:58:24      18   14.09 2:56:26      16 13:28 7:32:19
17 49 19 Joe Spann 29:53        5 2:57:34      11   18.92 DNF     DNF
18 51 16 Bad Bob  Baker 37:13      12 2:58:44      12   18.80 DNF     DNF
19 40 7 Todd Borke                 DNS

















Solo Women








Place Age Race # First  Last Swim Rank Bike Rank Pace Run Rank Pace Total
1 30 36 Naomi Prater 38:03        7 2:52:25        1   19.49 1:51:39        2 8:31 5:22:07
2 31 37 Betsy Lund 33:10        1 2:53:21        2   19.38 1:58:35        3 9:03 5:25:06
3 21 31 Karen  Schaad 40:20        8 2:54:27        3   19.26 2:05:28        6 9:35 5:40:15
4 41 42 Danelle VanHolstyn 36:17        3 3:00:01        5   18.66 2:05:41        7 9:36 5:41:59
5 24 32 Davya Flaharty 1:04:16      14 3:04:21        7   18.23 1:42:51        1 7:51 5:51:28
6 30 35 Bree Witteveen 37:38        5 3:05:07        8   18.15 2:09:55        8 9:55 5:52:40
7 26 34 Amber Barlow 37:32        4 3:16:09        9   17.13 1:59:43        5 9:08 5:53:24
8 40 41 Shelly Eller 42:02        9 3:23:59      11   16.47 1:59:04        4 9:05 6:04:07
9 40 40 Stacy Dayley 37:48        6 2:59:54        4   18.28 2:29:42        9 11:26 6:07:24
10 38 39 Laura Johnston 33:14        2 3:03:50        6   18.68 2:30:20      10 11:29 6:07:24
11 25 33 Brandy Reeves 49:20      10 3:27:57      12   16.16 2:45:13      11 12:37 7:02:30
12 33 38 Jannah Denham 52:56      13 4:17:13      13   13.06 2:48:41      12 12:53 7:58:50
13 45 43 Tina McMaster-Goering 50:42      11 3:17:30      10   17.01 DNF     DNF
14 46 44 Teri Langton 51:14      12 DNF           DNF



Relay
Race # Last First  Swim Bike Run Total

103 Laine Kinsey 0:26:14  

103 Wilkinson Jan
2:36:59

103 Scerbak Matt

1:28:39 4:31:52








101 McKenzie Brooke  0:30:21  

101 Froese Lisa 
3:24:14

101 Ferris Maryann
2:44:56 6:39:31

   



102 Kettler Andrea 0:27:31  

102 Cloud Ina
3:44:48

102 Kettler Andrea

2:40:33 6:52:52





Return to Top
2009 Results Calendar | Current Race Calendar
RCN HOME PAGE


© Running Club North, 2009