13th Sourdough Triathlon



Saturday July 16, 2005

10:00 AM

Gravel Pit, Mile 31 Steese Highway


Race Directors: Bad Bob Baker & Bruce Miller





SWIM - 1.2 Miles, in 55° water

BIKE - 56 Miles on the Steese Hwy

RUN - 13.1 Miles on the Steese



Mostly cloudy 60-70° F Light breezes Wet water, dry roads
Sunrise: 3:55 AM Sunset: 11:56 PM
20 hr 00 min 32 sec of possible sunshine - Loss: 6 min 32 sec



Instructions and Preliminaries




Men's Results | Women's Results | Relay Team Results - Female







Women's Results


                           SWIM       BIKE       RUN         TOTAL

 1. Sammantha Wuttig      30:33     2:49:06    2:00:49      5:20:28
 2. Denise Scarbrough     41:05     2:57:55    1:59:20      5:38:20
 3. Katy Pankoski         43:09     3:07:39    1:57:08      5:47:56
 4. Deanna Pruhs          47:12     3:02:13    2:20:03      6:09:28
 5. Davya Baker         1:04:30     3:20:44    1:49:27      6:14:41
 6. Jennifer Gardella     40:58     3:05:54    2:33:49      6:20:41
 7. Jennifer Eubank       41:57     3:16:37    2:22:53      6:21:27
 8. Joyce Gardella        56:53     3:27:11    2:35:47      6:59:51
    Janna Miller          30:33       DNF		







Men's Results


                           SWIM       BIKE       RUN         TOTAL

 1. Jens Beck             27:31     2:23:07    1:22:51      4:13:29
 2. Bret Rosane           36:30     2:24:45    1:34:11      4:35:26
 3. Andy Duenow           30:34     2:26:04    1:46:08      4:42:46
 4. Todd Borke            34:23     2:31:13    1:41:45      4:47:21
 5. Bruce Miller          33:04     2:32:34    1:45:54      4:51:32
 6. Bill Young            39:50     2:43:06    1:47:38      5:10:34
 7. Dave Leonard          31:53     2:50:21    1:54:26      5:16:40
 8. Bob Baker             40:15     2:47:08    1:51:56      5:19:19
 9. Eric Linscheid        35:46     2:57:14    1:52:54      5:25:54
10. Eric Bronder          40:26     2:52:30    1:55:59      5:28:55

11. David Purcell         30:35     2:45:34    2:21:20      5:37:29
12. Matt Zimmerman        30:34     3:03:37    2:08:54      5:43:05
13. Terry Miller          38:29     2:57:14    2:08:08      5:43:51
14. Andi Hutten           44:05     2:53:46    2:18:45      5:56:36
15. Steve Schmitt         48:59     3:04:41    2:08:07      6:01:47
16. Paul Portenlanger     41:07     3:29:11    2:00:35      6:10:53
17. Lie Kiskadden         36:25     3:07:01    2:35:13      6:18:39
18. Tyson Flaharty        40:53     3:41:23    1:57:46      6:20:02
19. Todd Sherwood         50:59     3:08:53    2:28:11      6:28:03
20. Peter Mejia           46:37     3:03:20    2:54:27      6:44:24

21. Peter Giannini        46:02     2:59:15    3:39:22      7:24:39
    Andrew Harrington      DNF			





Relay Team Results - Female


                           SWIM       BIKE       RUN         TOTAL

 1. Ellie Lokken          36:10			
    Adele Mery                      2:38:48		
    Christina Gillis                           1:33:10      4:48:08

 2. Nicole Paskvan        37:19			
    Karla Welch                     3:13:54		
    Sharon Baker                               2:09:23      6:00:36

 3. Liz Walker            47:43			
    Carol Giannini                  3:12:20		
    Mary Janis                                 2:15:47      6:15:50






Return to Top | 2005 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2005