9th Sourdough Triathlon


Saturday July 15, 2000
10 AM
Harding Lake
1.2 Mile Swim, 56 Mile Bike, 13.1 Mile Run




Men's Results


Name 1.2-mile swim 56-mile bike 13.1-mile run Total
1. Jens Beck 25:12 02:34:43 01:26:15 04:26:10.
2. Mackie Derrick 33:47 02:41:07 01:44:43 04:59:26.
3. Tom Schmid 30:36 02:50:20 01:41:48 05:02:44.
4. Dave Ruckstuhl 27:32 02:50:34 01:49:32 05:07:38.
5. Dev Gangadean 35:41 02:53:06 01:42:19 05:11:05.
6. Bob Baker 36:41 02:48:40 01:51:05 05:16:26.
7. Andrew Duenov 33:19 02:53:44 02:08:52 05:35:54.
8. John Harris 31:14 02:59:08 02:05:08 05:36:09.
9. Brad Gamblin 25:50 02:49:18 02:28:11 05:43:19.
10. Josh Hedberg 42:45 03:05:43 02:01:06 05:49:33.
11. Jarkko Tovianen 38:59 03:11:43 02:02:27 05:53:09.
12. Bill Young 37:01 03:33:02 01:49:01 05:59:04.
13. Rob Solomon 43:37 03:40:24 01:51:40 06:15:41.
14. Marshall Wilde 36:26 03:14:35 02:25:20 06:16:21.
15. James Rothermel 40:46 03:01:15 02:38:06 06:20:06.
16. Peter Sterns 31:23 03:26:26 02:29:21 06:27:09.
17. Dave McCallan 35:21 03:44:24 02:21:47 06:41:31.
18. Bob Perkins 44:50 04:31:16 03:04:10 07:35:26.
19. Bob Grosclose 44:17 04:24:38 dnf
20. Karl Hannamen 34:15 dnf
21. Jeff Cambell 35:28 dnf


Women's Results


Name 1.2-mile swim 56-mile bike 13.1-mile run Total
1. Alison Meadow 30:37 03:04:57 01:47:05 05:22:38
2. Tracy Toivanen 27:09 03:19:28 02:01:29 05:47:27
3. Lupe Marroquin 36:01 02:58:49 02:15:05 05:49:56
4. Rebecca Nash 30:27 03:31:31 02:03:24 06:04:43
5. Kathereen Tamburello 34:36 03:45:32 02:14:15 06:34:23
6. Katherine Derrick 39:22 03:45:08 02:10:06 06:34:37
7. Karen Friedl 44:42 03:45:33 02:21:34 06:51:50
8. Liz Fiedman 42:32 03:51:35 02:21:46 06:55:52
9. Cilla Pererek unk 04:37:44 02:31:38 07:09:22
10. Pam Cravez 44:44 04:19:11 03:20:49 07:40:00


Relay Results


Place 1.2-mile swim 56-mile bike 13.1-mile run Total
1. (Male) Hunter McCallister Dave Delcourt Wayde Leder
24:59 2:44:42 1:25:10 4:34:29
2. (Male) Glenn Pratt Mark Campbell Jay Walker
25:16 2:55:07 1:19:24 4:39:47
3. (Male) Dave Leonard Doug Stewart George Carroll
27:19 2:36:26 1:40:37 4:44:23
4. (Female) Michelle Viah Sue Stewert Colleen Personett
39:54 2:57:48 1:39:20 5:17:02
5. (Female) Samantha Wuttig Jana Endall Jane LeBlond
28:09 3:25:21 1:29:09 5:22:39
6. (Female) Sarka Meyer Kay Kindt Kim Simpson
40:18 3:12:41 1:35:58 5:28:58
7. (Female) Catherine Montcrief Julie Garrigus Kelly Simonson
32:07 3:09:49 1:47:27 5:29:24
8. (Female) Nancy Hanneman Sharon Baker Gail Koepf
35:08 3:14:41 1:41:22 5:31:10
9. (Mixed) Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Marina Miller
30:48 2:53:19 2:12:50 5:36:56
10. (Female) Rebecca Nash Diane Ruckstuhl Sharon Young
30:27 3:24:42 1:44:22 5:39:31
11. (Mixed) Kat Betters Kat Betters Dan Ferguson
34:01 3:09:57 1:56:27 5:40:26
12. (Male) Ben Harris Dan Harris Ed Buoncore
31:41 3:05:25 2:21:52 5:58:58
13. (Female) Peggy Brannon-Duthrie Diane Little Eagle Lupe Marroquin
30:40.3 2:15:05 2:15:05 6:09:46
14. (Male) Kristofer Gills Fred Bauer Dan DeMann
34:21 3:50:24 1:46:51 6:11:06
15. (Mixed) Grace Ruckstuhl Dave Ruckstuhl Ted Ruckstuhl
1:05:03 3:18:06 2:36:39 6:14:09
16. (Mixed) Bronwen Nicholls Glenn Cravez Ruth Glenn
29:20 4:44:03 2:26:38 7:40:01




Photos and photo editing are courtesy of JFM Videos.



Return to Top | 2000 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2000