21st Annual Sourdough Triathlon - 7/7/2012 
  
 Half Ironman: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run 
 Women Solo             
 Place Age Race# Name swim rank bike rank MPH run run rank pace total 
 1 23 34 Apperson, Kinsey 0:17:07 1 2:57:06 8 18.63 1:43:22 1 7:53 4:57:35 1st Place
 2 34 3 Hull, Aicha 0:24:01 3 2:39:05 1 20.74 2:01:36 2 9:17 5:04:42 2nd Place
 3 29 17 Barlow, Amber 0:24:49 5 2:54:30 7 18.91 2:02:22 3 9:20 5:21:41 3rd Place
 4 42 36 Schwab, Julie 0:24:17 4 2:51:38 4 19.23 2:23:50 5 10:59 5:39:45 1st Masters
 5 44 9 Dayley, Stacy 0:24:50 6 2:50:17 3 19.38 2:26:19 7 11:10 5:41:26 2nd Masters
 6 34 24 Betts, Erica 0:25:50 7 2:52:07 5 19.17 2:25:03 6 11:04 5:43:00 
 7 33 37 Ariana Graf 0:27:34 9 2:49:27 2 19.47 2:31:08 9 11:32 5:48:09 
 8 23 12 Williams, Erin 0:27:01 8 2:54:24 6 18.92 2:27:48 8 11:17 5:49:13 
 9 40 8 Fresco, Nancy 0:31:01 11 3:11:11 9 17.26 2:23:48 4 10:59 6:06:00 3rd Masters
 10 22 11 Steiner, Amy 0:29:40 10 4:23:38 11 12.52 2:55:11 10 13:22 7:48:29 
 11 22 18 Nichols, Courtney 0:19:08 2 3:53:52 10 14.11 0:00:00   DNF 
              
 Men Solo             
 Place Age Race# Name swim rank bike rank MPH run run rank pace total 
 1 37 25 Dyer, David 0:21:30 5 2:27:58 5 22.3 1:23:33 1 6:23 4:13:00 1st Place
 2 27 26 Flaharty,Tyson 0:22:27 10 2:12:49 1 24.85 1:54:04 8 8:42 4:29:20 2nd Place
 3 24 16 Zaydak, Andrew 0:15:51 1 2:26:53 4 22.47 1:52:17 4 8:34 4:35:01 3rd Place
 4 42 27 Buth, Joel 0:21:58 8 2:21:16 2 23.36 1:54:03 7 8:42 4:37:17 1st Masters
 5 31 23 Homan, Joel 0:22:05 9 2:26:17 3 22.56 1:52:51 6 8:37 4:41:13 
 6 23 13 Schirack, AJ 0:27:27 17 2:28:35 6 22.21 1:45:39 2 8:04 4:41:41 
 7 53 6 Berryman, John 0:20:27 4 2:31:42 9 21.75 1:50:40 3 8:27 4:42:49 2nd Masters
 8 45 20 Miller, Bruce 0:20:20 3 2:29:11 7 22.12 1:54:44 10 8:45 4:44:15 3rd Masters
 9 46 7 Cunningham, Brent 0:23:12 11 2:37:14 12 20.99 1:52:19 5 8:34 4:52:45 
 10 24 38 Hunner, Joseph 0:21:51 7 2:34:40 11 21.34 2:00:33 11 9:12 4:57:04 
 11 24 39 Pettyjohn, Kristian 0:30:31 19 2:42:19 13 20.33 1:54:14 9 8:43 5:07:04 
 12 36 28 Moran, Tom 0:27:07 16 2:33:33 10 21.49 2:12:22 13 10:06 5:13:02 
 13 32 29 Walters, Joshua 0:21:44 6 2:58:24 17 18.5 2:03:55 12 9:28 5:24:03 
 14 37 14 Graham, Hudson 0:17:47 2 2:51:12 14 19.28 2:19:11 15 10:37 5:28:10 
 15 22 31 Megli, Everet 0:26:38 15 2:52:19 16 19.15 2:20:01 16 10:41 5:38:58 
 16 57 2 Skoog, Kurt 0:25:09 13 3:09:12 18 17.44 2:14:47 14 10:17 5:49:08 
 17 27 35 Feierabend, Dash 0:35:59 20 2:31:05 9 21.84 2:46:51 17 12:44 5:53:55 
 18 35 21 Balash, Luke 0:28:17 18 3:24:40 19 16.12 2:48:27 18 12:52 6:41:24 
 19 43 33 Golub, Michael 0:38:06 22 3:55:09 22 14.03 3:02:51 19 13:57 7:36:06 
 20 42 32 Jensen, Brian 0:36:44 21 3:41:32 20 14.9 3:22:21 20 15:27 7:40:37 
 21  22 Cooper, Andrew 0:25:45 14 3:54:03 21 14.1 3:36:00 21 16:29 7:55:48 
 22 54 19 Baker, Bad Bob 0:23:58 12 2:55:32 16 18.8 0:00:00   DNF 
              
              
   MALE Relay           
  Age Race# Name Swim Bike Run Total Place     
  25 B1 Cooper, Brian 0:21:55   4:56:22 1     
  42 B2 Streetsov, Sergey  2:36:47        
  37 B3 Kulp, Travis   1:57:40       
  62 A1 Drygas, Mark 0:22:59   6:04:37 2     
  28 A2 Hildebrant, Dietrich  3:13:42        
  32 A3 Powers, Shane   2:27:56       
              
   FEMALE Relay           
  Age Race# Name Swim Bike Run Total Place     
  44 J1 Miller, Janna 0:17:59   4:42:38 1     
  53 J2 Baker, Sharon  2:51:19        
  27 J3 Flaharty, Davya   1:33:20       
  55 F1 Tallman, Heather 0:22:50   5:32:48 2     
  37 F2 Hamlett, Shannon  2:57:38        
  31 F3 King, Stephanie   2:35:10       
  28 E1 Goodwin, Samatha 0:30:24   7:25:15 3     
  28 E2 Langton, Teri  4:23:56        
  29 E3 Andrews, Jessica   2:30:55       
              
   MIXED Relay           
  Age Race# Name Sex Swim Bike Run Total Place    
  38 C1 McLauglin, Sean M 0:19:57   4:48:48 1    
  38 C2 McLaughlin, Jodi F  2:39:14       
  37 C3 Eldridge, Mark M   1:49:37      
  29 K1 Hompesch, Cori F 0:22:58   4:49:56 2    
  26 K2 Collette, Dorita F  2:46:19       
  44 K3 Randle, Sean M   1:40:39      
  34 M1 Kohl, Franziska F 0:19:18   5:03:08 3    
  30 M2 Gibson, Georgina F  2:50:13       
  37 M3 Gibson, Michael M   1:53:37      
  36 L1 Klein, Diane F 0:26:51   5:15:38 4    
  43 L2 Merkel, Heike  F  3:17:03       
  39 L3 Wayfield, Paul M   1:31:44      
  26 H1 Sateriale, Maura  F 0:23:16   5:28:50 5    
  56 H2 Taylor-Welch, Karla F  3:09:45       
  51 H3 Langton, Jay M   1:55:49      
  30 D13 Andre, Heidi F 0:20:12  2:34:08 6:11:01 6    
  30 D2 Holmes, Mark M  3:16:41