Run for the Refuge


Sunday August 16th, 2009

1:00 PM

UAF Ski Hut (West Ridge)





5K


Women





1. Devers Andrea 27:00
2. Kylanen Inari 27:25
3. Swartz  Courtney 28:01
4. Devenport Dael 28:01
5. Leonard Kira 28:23
6. Coskey Isabeau 28:23
7. Coskey Owen 28:25
8. Campbell Jenny 28:42
9. Rueter Helena 29:09
10. Weber Cheryl 29:15
11. Spielman Robin 29:23
12. Sullivan  Sarah 29:29
13. Wayfield Laura 29:37
14. Deanna Huff 29:45
15. Lanier Hayley 30:06
16. Egan Catherine 30:17
17. Redinius Bobbie 31:24
18. Wenstrom Jennie 31:32
19. Ballam Lyn 31:52
20. Kelly Karen 32:10
21. Page Connie 49:26
22. DeWilde Ruby 49:28
23. McConnell Sarah 50:06
24. Schichnes Janet 50:08
25. Athens Jane  50:12
26. Lewis Sherry 52:39
27. Zalar Mary 52:42
28. Mayo Gail 52:47
29. Debevec Jackie 54:13
30. Buckingham Carolyn 54:35
31. Hansen Amy 54:35
32. DeVoe Carol 55:36
33. Weber Jane 58:12
34. Matthews Mary 58:15
35. O'Brien Jill 59:54
36. Ray Chelsea 1:07:00









Men





1. Toelle Neill 15:29
2. Biderman Mike 15:30
3. Ross Mark 15:37
4. Phelps Andrew 16:00
5. Mowry Logan 18:12
6. Ritchie Bob 18:24
7. Vinlove Quinn 21:01
8. Leonard Riley 22:15
9. Amundson Jason 26:42
10. Apicella-Adams Alex 27:43
11. Apicella Catherine 27:44
12. Turo Jason 30:07
13. Hogenson Ray 30:59
14. Hogenson Kirk 31:00
15. Wenstrom Woody 31:32
16. Stern Peter 44:31
17. Schuttner Edel 47:02
18. Schuttner Moss 49:31
19. Stephens Dennis 54:13
20. Kilbourn Michael 58:12
21. O'Brien Harper 58:17
22. O'Brien Michael 58:38









10K


Women





1. Best Heather 45:46
2. Rozell Kristen 46:07
3. Olson Ingrid 48:23
4. Christen Bouffard 49:02
5. Wiejaczka Adele 51:53
6. Devine Tina 53:07
7. Merrill Anna 54:15
8. Nudson Oralee 55:53
9. King Stephanie 56:11
10. Merrill David 57:11
11. Mowry Mary 57:17
12. Parsley Renee 58:11
13. Garber-Slagut Robbin 1:00:00
14. Spencer Haley 1:00:14
15. Mayer Julia 1:00:17
16. Blechman Allison 1:03:36
17. Meyer Sharka 1:05:00
18. Miller Kristina 1:11:21
19. Stein Aporn 1:13:17
20. Athens Allison 1:17:57
21. Stenvik Rachelle 1:31:12
22. Miller Janet 1:32:51
23. Byrnes Holly 1:32:52
24. Wagner Janice 1:37:06









Men





1. Stenscand Stian 35:57
2. Harrington Drew 39:48
3. Riedlsperger Rudy 41:27
4. Langdon Jeremy 42:01
5. Irving Henry 42:29
6. Young Frank 43:06
7. Wayfield Paul 43:20
8. Carol Bruce 44:30
9. Thompson Glenn 45:52
10. Petersen John 47:05
11. Decur James 47:34
12. Debevec Edward 47:39
13. May Jim 47:39
14. Joseph Stewart 47:48
15. Vitale Bob 52:18
16. Huff Ben 52:36
17. Hiltenbrand Sam 53:16
18. Greene Christopher 54:05
19. Carlson Kurt 54:23
20. Hjellen Pete 55:00
21. Pollock Keith 56:10
22. Mayer John 1:00:25
23. Castorena Rogelio 1:04:00
24. Mowry Tim 1:05:36
25. Thomas Dustin 1:06:40
26. Cavanaugh Jim 1:07:08
27. Bancroft Chris 1:08:17
28. Wilson Phillip 1:09:34
29. Johnson Torlf 1:09:34
30. Bennett Scott 1:12:16
31. Smith Greg 1:27:26
32. Covey David 1:33:01








21. Unknown
1:21:19
22. Unkown
1:27:26





Return to Top
2009 Results Calendar | Current Race Calendar
RCN HOME PAGE



© Running Club North, 2009