Run for Youth 5K

Saturday April 24, 1999

10 AM

Alaskaland

GCI 5K course


Partly sunny +35° F N/W wind Bare pavement


Sunrise: Total Possible Daylight:

16 hours 13 minutes
5:44 AM
Sunset:
9:57 PM





Men's Results | Women's Results



Men's Results


Men 5 - 14

 1. Anders Gillis             20:07
 2. Lowen Ewing               26:24
 3. Wyatt Hannon              27:09
 4. Steven Isaacson           27:28
 5. Fryer Keegam              29:11
 6. Luke Butcher              30:03
 7. Daylen Evanger            30:11
 8. Robert Brown              32:35
 9. Alex Buefow               33:31
10. Nick Simpson              37:05
11. John Butcher              39:17
12. Tim Lorkowski             39:19
13. Jordan Buefow             43:30
14. Crawford Philleo          43:59
15. Nic Covell                46:22
16. Shawn Covell              46:23


Men 15 - 19

 1. Tucker Yates              18:50
 2. Chris Jackson             21:32
 3. Nathan May                23:23
 4. Rock Dale II              23:47


Men 20 - 29

 1. John Oliveri              17:39
 2. Rick May                  18:41
 3. Blake Brewer              20:04
 4. Mark Wallis               22:47
 5. Josh Beckley              22:54
 6. Jason Knight              24:59


Men 30 - 39

 1. Brad Becker               17:27  
 2. Stuart Grant              17:50
 3. Mike Pelto                18:56
 4. Art Jolley                20:01
 5. Adam James                21:26
 6. Charles Stevensen         22:33
 7. David Dickinson           23:34
 8. Dan Johnson               24:22
 9. Jeff Sawyer               22:40
10. Bryan Christensen         25:03
11. Terry Green               26:02
12. Don Luedtake              27:07
13. Myron Chernushin          29:11


Men 40 - 49


 1. Rock Dale                 18:47
 2. Ken Leary                 18:49
 3. David Leonard             18:59
 4. Chip Houde                20:10
 5. John Wing                 21:20
 6. George Carr               22:14
 7. Bob Wheeler               22:42
 8. Larry Jackson             23:57
 9. Mike O'Conner             25:32
10. Ed Rouleau                29:23
11. Stacy Drury               29:29
12. William Hathaway          31:11
13. John Berdahl              33:02
14. Dan May                   41:46
15. Terry Lorkowski           46:25


Men 50 and Over

 1. Charlie Titus             21:46
 2. Walt Tape                 21:47
 3. Rick Winther              23:57
 4. Terry Marquette           24:47
 5. Mike O'Conner II          25:32
 6. Richard Found             26:47
 7. Allen Morotti             27:47
 8. Ronald Dow                27:52
 9. Paul Eaglin               28:32
10. Bill Cotter               29:11
11. Jerry Flodin              30:14
12. Corky Dow                 43:28
13. Brian Swett               46:34


Men - No Age Listed

 1. Daniel Colang             22:52
 2. Mark Morris               25:51
 3. Ken Covell                71:13




Women's Results


Women 5 - 14

 1. Amy Beckley               23:07
 2. Paolo Morotti             25:41
 3. Caley O'Conner            28:08
 4. Alice Joseph              28:31
 5. Chelsea Fillingim         28:31
 6. Shawna Hildebrand         28:32
 7. Tressa Ewing              32:20
 8. Allie Pelts               37:14
 9. Katherine Butcher         39:22
10. Christine Butcher         42:03
11. Katie Buetow              44:00
12. Grace Milliken            44:16
13. Brittany Swett            46:27
14. Julie Covell              71:13
15. Emma O'Conner             71:13


Women 15 - 19

 1. Angie Largen              24:43
 2. Jessica O'Conner          26:40
 3. Laura Winther             43:29
 


Women 20 - 29

 1. Michelle Mitchell         19:03
 2. Amber Bethe               22:14
 3. Connie Christensen        22:36
 4. Anne Carr                 24:56
 5. Leigh Patton              25:42
 6. Syndey Glasoe             25:57
 7. Corinne Varenkamp         29:14
 8. Ellen Wilson              29:15
 9. Karin Lehmkuhl            29:20
10. Holly Hemming             32:30
11. Monica Found              41:52


Women 30 - 39

 1. Karin Gills               20:36  
 2. Kim Simpson               21:47
 3. Pam Burton                24:14
 4. Sharon Isaacson           24:34
 5. Anette Ziegman            26:36
 6. Brice Bridget             27:02
 7. Melissa Johnson           29:23
 8. Patsy Ewing               33:12
 9. Mary Butcher              42:26
10. Wendy Hege                43:56


Women 40 - 49


 1. Arlie Swett               32:13
 2. Carol Hemming             32:30
 3. Millie Peek               34:35
 4. Brenda Dow                35:21
 5. Jan St.Peters             38:19
 6. Dorothy DeBlaw            38:19
 7. Teri Lorkowski            46:25
 8. Deb O'Conner              71:13


Women 50 and Over

 1. Jane Parish               22:09
 2. Gail Dow                  23:48
 3. Larry Lynch               25:13
 4. Geanette Johnson          26:01
 5. Charlotte Berdahl         33:27
 6. Christine Found           41:51
 


Women - No Age Listed

 1. Beverly May               41:48



Photos and video editing courtesy of JFM Videos.



Return to Top | 1999 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 1999