RCN & the Tanana Valley Bar Assn.

Race Judicata
Law Days Run

10 K, 2 Mile, & Briefcase Relay



Saturday April 28, 2001

10 AM

State Courthouse

Flat, paved, out & back, via Chena River Bike Paths




Sunny +30° F Breezy Mostlly bare and dry pavement


Sunrise: Total Possible Daylight:

16 hours 43 minutes
5:28 AM
Sunset:
10:11 PM






Results - 10K | 2 Mile
(posted May 18, courtesy of Bob Eley and his computer-savy Sports Staff
at the Fairbanks Daily News-Miner)






10K Results


 1. John Lyle             37:11	 
 2. Wayde Leder           37:19	
 3. Cam Hendever          38:16	
 4. Edwin Sanchez         39:19	
 5. Ken Leary             39:23	 
 6. Doug Mezzaline        40:16	
 7. Stuart Grant          40:29	 
 8. Doug Dicenzo          40:35	 
 9. Jim Decur             40:39	 
10. Dan Ferguson          41:13

11. David Leonard         41:48	 
12. Kurt Carlson          42:15	
13. Dorli McWayne         42:17	 
14. Mark Ross             42:20	 
15. Lee Ridling           42:48	 
16. Owen Hanley           43:02	 
17. Keith Kimbrell        43:28	 
18. Keith Pollock         43:35	 
19. Ryan Nenaber          43:38	 
20. Beth Nava             43:40

21. Bruce Melne           43:44	 
22. Colleen Personett     43:48	 
23. David Cowee           43:52	 
24. Larry Stacy           44:29	 
25. Larry Dewey           44:37	 
26. Byron Broda           44:42	 
27. Craig Persson         44:55	 
28. Bob Groseclose        45:03	 
29. Walt Tape             45:22	 
30. Pat Kalen             46:20

31. Grace Wallace         46:26	 
32. Daniela Garth         46:49	 
33. Steve Jewett          47:07	 
34. Howard Hanson         47:09	  
35. Brenda Rempe          47:18	 
36. Grant Hedman          47:26	 
37. Karen Wilken          47:44	 
38. Bev Weis              48:10	 
39. Vaughan Hoefler       48:42	 
40. Anna Merrill          48:48
41. Danielle Northrop     49:08	 
42. Paul Gregory          49:10	
43. Lisa Butler           49:11	 
44. Richard Savage        49:12	 
45. Wayne Weis            49:19	
46. Carrie Califano       49:29	 
47. Gary Pohl             50:04	 
48. Bob Wheeler           50:05	
49. Olivia Moreton        50:19	 
50. Connie Ringstad       50:34

51. Ronald Smith          50:59		
52. Mark Terra            51:10	 
53. Cam Leonard           51:21	 
54. Ed Rouleau            51:35	 
55. Rick Winther          51:40	 
56. Sandra Kimbrell       52:04	 
57. Brianna Tom           52:18	 
58. Lori Yates            52:54	 
59. Jim Wolverton         53:40	 
60. Mark Morris           53:52

61. Jenny Street          54:33	 
62. Cathi Young           54:33	 
63. Amy Zacheis           54:36	 
64. Shirley Winther       54:38	 
65. B.Y. Pass             54:46	 
66. Timonthy Doran        55:09	 
67. Thom Bole             55:35	 
68. Rich Found            57:50	 
69. Pearl Turney          58:29	 
70. Glen Hackney          60:00

71. Linda Metayer         61:02	 
72. Anne Hanley           61:25	 
73. Michelle Bartlett     61:59
74. Barbara Leder         62:20	 
75. Barbara Shuhmann      67:01
76. Ernie Misewicz        68:38	 
77. Jerry Flodin          73:40	 
78. Carter Crawford       89:56		




2 Mile Results


 1. Alan Kendall             14:49	
 2. Pete Carney              15:32	
 3. Jason Ringstad           15:43		
 4. Mindy Gates              16:02	
 5. Leli Paky                16:14	 
 6. Cole Stapp               16:35	
 7. Susan Paskvan            18:54	 
 8. Lori Bodwell             18:59
 9. Werner Hoefler           20:22	 
10. Ken Ringstad             20:34

11. Eric Ringstad            21:31	 
12. Heidi Nava               21:35	 
13. Greg Miller              23:17	 
14. Chad Stapp               23:23	 
15. Bobbie Jo Murphy         23:30	 
16. Shannon Stapp            23:33	 
17. Cassie Ringstad          26:39	 
18. Wendy Chase              27:22	 
19. Brenda Stapp             27:23	 
20. Jenelle Morris           27:25
21. Barb Creighton           27:27	
22. Joann Wallace            28:23	 
23. Kathryn Hanks            28:28	 
24. Aubrey Stapp             28:45	
25. Gary Stapp               28:46	 
26. Laegan Bole              29:19	 
27. Cindy Bole               29:20	 
28. Theresa Wallace          32:57	 
29. Erich Hoefler            36:31	 
30. Carol Hoefler            36:31	 

31. Ken Corell               36:37	 
32. Oscar Calvillo Jr.       37:22	 
33. Oscar Calvillo Sr.       37:26.		





Photos and photo editing courtesy of the ubiquitous Jo.



Return to Top | 2001 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2001