2nd Annual

Race Against Racism 5K

also 10K

Saturday June 5, 1999

10 AM

Southside Community Center

Flat, winding course on city streets


Clear & sunny +55°F Light Breeze Dry


Sunset: Total Possible Daylight:

20 hours 56 minutes

Gain: +5 minutes
12:19 AM
Sunrise:
3:23 AM



5 kilometers men

1. Scott McCrea,              16:39
2. Stuart Grant,              17:15
3. Tucker Yates,              17:30
4. Bruce Jamieson,            19:42
5. Owen Hanley,               19:43
6. Dave Cowee,                20:05
7. Mark Stevens,              20:53
8. Bob Wheeler,               21:19
9. Gary Hutchison,            24:08
10. Paul Eaglin,              28:53

11. Rod Hiser,                45:42
12. Dana Thomas,              47:00
13. Stewart Joseph,           48:21

5 kilometers women

1. Kelly Lynch,               19:44
2. Chantal Tousignant,        21:25
3. Sopheany Stevens,          22:07
4. Susan Kramer,              22:45
5. Lori Yates,                23:24
6. Gail Spensley,             26:25
7. Laurie Long McCrea,        30:21
8. Patsy Ewing,               31:16
9. Linette Torres,            43:50
10. Georgia Walker,           43:53

11. Jeane Hiser,              45:41
12. Kay Lynn Thomas,          46:59
13. JoAnn Ducharme,           47:00
14. Sue McHenry,              47:00
15. Judith Moses,             47:00
16. Jody Davis,               53:31
17. Angie Aragon,             53:32
18. Jeannette Gregory,        54:14
19. Dorothy Davidson,         54:16
20.Jeannette Abbott,          54:20

21.Christine Abbott,          54:20

5 kilometers children

1. Lowen Ewing,               23:22
2. Ben McOmber,             1:09:41

7 kilometers men

1. Jean LaCroix,              25:22

10 kilometers men

1. John Oliveri,              36:52
2. Arnie Arnold,              50:33
3. Mark Herrmann,             56:42

10 kilometers women

1. Bernice Joseph,            52:10
2. Diane Herrmann,            56:42

Our Youngest Winner






Results


Results





Photos and photo editing are courtesy of JFM Videos.



Return to Top | 1999 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 1999