10th Murphy Dome Roam

11 Miler

Sunday May 14, 2006

9 AM

8 Mile, Murphy Dome Road

Extremely hilly course via gravel & dirt roads
8 Miles up, 3 Miles down
OR
3 Miles up, 8 Miles down





Men's Results | Women's Results






Men's Results



 1. (tie) Mike Kramer & Matias Saari   1:05:13  (new course record)

 3.  Kevin Brinegar                    1:05:49

 4.  Chris Eversman                    1:08:51
 5.  Bill McDonnell                    1:09:32
 6.  Bart Dengel                       1:10:12
 7.  Ben Nelson                        1:12:06
 8.  Chad Carroll                      1:14:05
 9.  Bob Pickart                       1:14:21
10.  Brian Jackson                     1:14:47

11.  Roy Strandberg                    1:17:09
12.  Chris Garber                      1:18:25
13.  Mike Biderman                     1:19:56
14.  Greg Finstad                      1:20:07
15.  Bruce Gard                        1:22:10
16.  Ted Wu                            1:23:26
17.  George Aguiar                     1:23:27
18.  Michael Richmond                  1:23:32
19.  Steve Bainbridge                  1:24:27
20.  T.G. Taylor                       1:25:15

21.  Mike Miller                       1:25:46
22.  Ed Debevec                        1:25:55
23.  Paul Greci                        1:26:35
24.  Josh Niva                         1:26:51
25.  Dave Leonard                      1:28:12
26.  Matt Glover                       1:28:29
27.  Warren Taylor & Mercury           1:29:21
28.  John Petersen                     1:32:25
29.  Bob Vitale                        1:33:03
30.  Daniel Pringle                    1:33:49

31.  Bruce Jamieson                    1:34:17
32.  Ira LeSage                        1:35:08
33.  Rob Solomon                       1:37:58
34.  Patrick Kalen                     1:38:03
35.  Phil Finzel                       1:38:51
36.  Owen Hanley                       1:39:09
37.  Bernardo Hernandez                1:43:16
38.  Jason Gazewood                    1:43:46
39.  Tom Liebscher                     1:48:02
40.  Mike Humphrey                     1:48:14

41.  Walt Tape                         1:49:37
42.  Kenny Haskins                     1:54:45
43.  Andy Sterns                       1:59:23
44.  Tim Doran                         1:59:24
45.  David McDowell                    2:03:46
46.  Bob Eley                          2:13:08
47.  Richard Larson                    2:13:08
48.  Bob Hildebrandt                   2:23:49
49.  Bob Perkins                       2:44:40





Women's Results



 1.  Pavla Havlova                     1:16:23  (new women's course record)
 2.  Molly Yazwinski                   1:24:12
 3.  Heidi Rader                       1:26:54
 4.  Dorli McWayne                     1:28:29
 5.  Elizabeth Little                  1:29:08
 6.  Kate Van Hoomissen                1:29:10
 7.  Lisa Phelan                       1:33:49
 8.  Lisa Beattie                      1:35:32
 9.  Sandra Kimbrell                   1:36:02
10.  (3-way tie)  Karen Nanseth, Jenny Mahlen, & Gin Parrish    1:37:12

13.  Michelle Sanderson                1:38:00
14.  Karen Taylor                      1:42:03
15.  Lalida Crawford                   1:43:20
16.  Andrea Hunter                     1:43:21
17.  Bernice Joseph                    1:46:01
18.  Rebekah Cadigan                   1:46:50
19.  Dana Novak                        1:56:51
20.  Roxane Rigo                       2:02:05

21.  Jayme Leonard                     2:04:55




Photos courtesy of Jane Lanford.




Return to Top | 2006 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2006