7th Murphy Dome Roam

11 Miler

Sunday May 18, 2003

9 AM

8 Mile, Murphy Dome Road

Extremely hilly course via gravel & dirt roads
8 Miles up, 3 Miles down
OR
3 Miles up, 8 Miles down





Men's Results | Women's Results | Women's 8-Mile Results





Men's Results


 1. Kevin Brinegar and Mike Kramer      1:08:29
(not a record; the record is 1:08:09 by Kevin Brinegar in 1999)
 3. Wayde Leder             1:12:19
 4. Matias Saari            1:14:08
 5. Hsin-Yeh Wu             1:15:12
 6. T.G. Taylor             1:15:37
 7. Roy Strandberg          1:18:55
 8. Keith Kimbrell          1:23:47
 9. John Ocana              1:23:56
10. Karl Olson              1:24:02

11. Rock Dale               1:24:18
12. Franz Mueter            1:25:17
13. Steve Bainbridge        1:28:09
14. Keith Pollock           1:28:33
15. Michael Deems           1:28:44
16. Steven Lagan            1:28:46
17. Greg Torres             1:30:04
18. Bruce Jamieson          1:30:36
19. Bob Eder                1:31:13
20. Kurt Carlson            1:33:13

21. Keith Richard           1:33:58
22. Warren Taylor           1:34:14
23. Bob Vitale              1:34:32
24. George Towers           1:35:33
25. Stuart Grant            1:35:36
26. Jarrad Smith            1:35:56
27. Bruce Miller            1:36:01
28. Wayne Weis              1:36:58
29. Brandon Browne          1:37:09
30. Daniel Rice             1:40:22

31. Gary Pohl               1:41:07
32. Rick Winther            1:41:11
33. Dave Leonard            1:44:40
34. John Eichelberger       1:44:54
35. Dave Throop             1:45:51
36. Mike Clay               1:45:54
37. Ron Smith               1:47:12
38. Ed Rouleau              1:49:05
39. Jersey Jones            1:51:22
40. Andy Sterns             1:56:25

41. Bob Hildebrandt         2:16:02
42. Nathan Eichelberger     2:45:48




Women's Results


 1. Colleen Personett      1:24:03
 2. Patricia Baer          1:28:15
 3. Dorli McWayne          1:28:33
 4. Heide Ulrich           1:31:24
 5. Tina Devine            1:33:48
 6. Bev Weis               1:34:51
 7. Lisa Beattie           1:35:19
 8. Karen Taylor           1:36:12
 9. Amy Carroll            1:38:55
10. Jennifer Balster       1:42:09

11. Susan Nachtigal        1:43:54
12. Kelsey Leonard         1:44:39
13. Brandy Berkbigler      1:45:11
14. Sandy Kimbrell         1:45:40
15. Joanne Singleton       1:46:22
16. Shirley Winther        1:47:18
17. Jayme Ballantyne       1:54:27
18. Naomi Whitter          1:57:48
19. Carrie Browne          1:58:46
20. Frannie Eder           1:59:04

21. Nitaya Notkin          2:16:49
22. Janna Miller           2:24:53
23. Denise Ringhand        2:40:32





Women's 8-Mile Results


 1. Laura Eichelberger   about 2 hours





Photos and photo editing are courtesy of JFM Videos.



Return to Top | 2003 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2003