6th Murphy Dome Roam

11 Miler

Saturday May 18, 2002

9 AM

8 Mile, Murphy Dome Road

Extremely hilly course via gravel & dirt roads
8 Miles up, 3 Miles down
OR
3 Miles up, 8 Miles down


Sunny +45° to 55°F Mostly calm Road conditions: mostly good, except for the glacier and the overflow


Sunrise: Total Possible Daylight:

19 hours
4:18 AM
Sunset:
11:18 PM



A record 65 runners registered in the gravel pit



Men's Results | Women's Results








Men's Results


 1 Wayde Leder              1:11:06
 2 Michael Hancock          1:14:31
 3 Jim Lokken               1:14:34
 4 Ted Wu                   1:15:10
 5 John Carlson             1:17:29
 6 Ken Leary                1:18:17
 7 Paul Schauer             1:18:43
 8 Karl Olson               1:19:00
 9 T.G. Taylor              1:19:30
10 Greg Whisenhant          1:21:52

11 Bruce Miller             1:22:47
12 Keith Kimbrell           1:23:58
13 Rock Dale                1:25:00
14 Keith Pollock            1:25:28
15 Myron Dosch              1:26:06
16 Neil Slotnick            1:28:09
17 Chris Bichard            1:29:09
18 Doug Dilenzo             1:29:09
19 Dave Cowee               1:31:09
20 John Ocana               1:31:18

21 Owen Hanley              1:31:19
22 Bruce Jamieson           1:33:00
23 Tom Moran                1:33:52
24 Schaeffer Cox            1:34:37
25 Derek Odom               1:35:25
26 Brandon Brown            1:35:36
27 Juraj Brugos             1:36:15
28 Byron Broda              1:36:15
29 Corky Hebard             1:37:10
30 Andy Sterns              1:37:47

31 Ronnie Smith             1:38:16
32 Jerry Sam                1:40:24
33 Walt Tape                1:42:31
34 Joseph Nichols           1:43:46
35 Johnny Mendez            1:44:04
36 John Eichelberger        1:44:06
37 Ron Smith                1:46:40
38 Ed Rouleau               1:48:52
39 Bob Heyman               1:51:47
40 Rick Winther             1:54:06

41 Bob Perkins              1:55:49
42 Bob Hildebrandt          2:11:48
43 Peter Nimkoff            2:53:09






Women's Results


 1  Jane LeBlond            1:18:59
 2 Michelle Mitchell        1:20:32
 3 Kat Betters              1:23:07
 4 Tina Devine              1:23:37
 5 Colleen Personett        1:26:47
 6 Dorli McWayne            1:28:38
 7 Bev Weis                 1:35:41
 8 Caroline Brown           1:38:27
 9 Jennifer Balster         1:42:14
10 Dana Moudry              1:43:55

11 Melissa Hill             1:43:57
12 Susanne Trillhose        1:44:48
13 Lisa Beattie             1:49:17
14 Robin Dresser            1:51:47
15 Gail Norton              1:54:45
16 Shirley Winther          1:55:50
17 Lalida Crawford          1:56:13
18 Sandra Kimbrell          1:56:40
19 Karla Welch              1:57:07
20 Norma Haubenstock        1:57:14

21 Naomi Whitty             1:58:02
22 Bobbi Jo Murphy          3:04:00







Photos and photo editing are courtesy of JFM Videos.



Return to Top | 2002 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2002