17th Midnight Sun Run

Saturday June 19, 1999

10 PM

UAF Patty Center

Mostly flat, point-to-point course

over city streets & the Chena River bike path

from UAF to Alaskaland


Partly Cloudy + 65°F Light breezes Dry conditions


Sunset: Total Possible Daylight:

21 hours 47 minutes

Gain: +2 minutes
12:46 AM
Sunrise:
2:59 AM




Top 50 Men, Women & Wheelchair | Overall & Age Results





Top 50 Men

1.Kevin Jacobsen    31:45.0
2. Will Kimball    31:52.1
3. Joseph A. Alward    32:23.0
4. Kevin Brinegar    33:08.3
5. Vernon Campbell    33:37.3
6. Wilfredo Santiago    34:08.0
7. Michael Friess    34:34.5
8. Kirk Fisher    34:34.9
9. Todd Stevens    34:41.4
10. Chris Myers    35:45.9

11. Mark Blanning    36:27.7
12. Art Martin    36:27.8
13. Reynaldo Yazzie    36:44.0
14. Brad Becker    36:51.4
15. Scott McCrea    36:53.8
16. John Oliveri    36:57.1
17. Josh South    37:01.8
18. Boris Sotomayor    37:03.2
19. Joe Trubacz    37:12.5
20. Owen N Hanley    37:15.2
                          
21. Brian W Hanley    37:28.9
22. Simon McLoughlin    37:29.1
23. Brian Pekar    37:42.9
24. Rocky Reifenstuhl    37:45.3
25. Jim Loftus    38:12.2
26. Frank Leija    38:22.3
27. Tyler Straub    38:23.8
28. Ken Leary    38:30.2
29. Bob Bochenek    38:40.5
30. Andrew McCarthy    38:52.1
                           
31. Jason Parks    39:00.4
32. Bob Baker    39:04.5
33. Willis Ferenbaugh    39:07.6
34. Josh Young    39:11.9
35. Roy Morgan    39:13.8
36. Stanley Fuller    39:14.0
37. Jay Baxter    39:16.0
38. David Huntsman    39:22.2
39. David Leonard    39:30.0
40. Rob Gray    39:39.3
                            
41. Ted Gernaey    39:42.9
42. Jim Decur    39:48.5
43. Brian Shaffer    39:51.3
44. Randy Barker    39:51.4
45. Rock Dale    39:55.4
46. Ben Johnson    39:58.1
47. John Hunt    40:11.7
48. Anthony Timinen    40:14.0
49. Josh Townsley    40:14.2
50. Steve Bainbridge    40:14.8


Top 50 Women

1. Tina Devine    39:24.3
2. Michelle Mitchell    40:08.0
3. Moonsun Stone    40:48.0
4. Connie Best    41:18.3
5. Karin Gillis    41:43.4
6. Hailey Wappett    41:45.5
7. Kat Betters    41:52.1
8. Dorli McWayne    41:58.6
9. Jane Leblond    41:59.0
10. Sara Dillman    42:15.8
                          
11. Jenny Naylor    42:45.4
12. Jane Lanford    43:13.0
13. Carol Stewart    43:57.4
14. Kristen Hanson    44:54.1
15. Ty Groh    45:06.3
16. Alisha Smyth    45:15.2
17. Nancy Slale    45:40.4
18. Kenda Blanning    45:43.2
19. Gail Koepf    45:50.8
20. Davya Baker    46:02.0

21. Kim Simpson    46:06.7
22. Katie Johnson    46:10.8
23. Catherine Apicella    46:11.2
24. Jenny Digrappa    46:12.3
25. Heather Rozales    46:14.0
26. Rachel Perry    46:14.2
27. Megan Busby    46:17.8
28. Denali Lovely    46:23.5
29. Renae Moore    46:29.8
30. Anna-marie Benson    46:31.4
                           
31. Susan Angst    46:43.1
32. Jennifer Pratt    46:44.5
33. Lynn Hoffman    46:44.7
34. Sharon L'heurex    46:46.5
35. Jessica Tenney    46:52.8
36. Kathleen Meckel    47:08.9
37. Kac  Mullen    47:09.6
38. Beverly Weis    47:17.4
39. Tara Milliken    47:21.1
40. Lori Stender    47:24.0
                           
41. Carol Kleckner    47:34.7
42. Sharon Baker    47:39.6
43. Preston Ames    47:50.1
44. Nicole Tuttle    47:51.8
45. Kelsey Hough    48:10.0
46. Kim Fluetsch    48:14.3
47. Michaela Dommisse    48:22.8
48. Leila Midelfort    48:27.5
49. Nora Mosley    48:33.2
50. Heidi Rist    48:34.8


Top Wheelchair

 1. Larry Coutermarsh   35:22






Photos and photo editing are courtesy of JFM Videos.



Return to Top | 1999 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE-



© Running Club North, 1999