RCN & the Tanana Valley Bar Assn.

Law Days Run

10 km and 2 mile



Saturday April 30, 2005

10 AM

Rabinowitz Courthouse

Flat, paved, out & back, mostly via Chena River Bike Paths (or in the Chena River)



Sunny & Unseasonably Hot +60° F Lt breeze Mostly Bare and dry pavement, or under 18" of COLD water


Sunrise: Total Possible Daylight:

16 hours 56 minutes
5:21 AM
Sunset:
10:16 PM




Complete Results








Results: Men's 10 km | Women's 10 km
Men's 2 mile | Women's 2 mile








Men's 2 mile Results


Top Five
 (1) Roger Sayre               11:17
 (2) Bryce Gard                11:39
 (3) Werner Hoefler            13:09
 (4) Arild Nanseth             15:54
 (5) Mat Worker                16:31

Age Group (0-9)
 (1) Erich Walter Hoefler      22:53
 (2) Ryan Solmonson            26:39
 (3) Goeffrey Gard             26:41
 
Age Group (10-19)
 (1) Werner Hoefler            13:09
 (2) Ryan Rigo                 17:22
 (3) Jack Ewers                18:30
 (4) Bobby Signor              22:52
 (5) Aric Wagner               40:14
 (6) Trenton Brown             40:19 

Age Group (30-39)
 (1) Arild Nanseth             15:54
 (2) Frank Spaulding           18:08
 (3) Fred Wagner               40:15

Age Group (40-49)
 (1) Roger Sayre               11:17
 (2) Bryce Gard                11:39
 (3) Mat Worker                16:31

Age Group (50-59)
 (1) Jeff Rigo                 17:25
 (2) Paul Ewers                19:20
 (3) Robert A. Eley Jr.        20:15
 (4) Wally Roberts             25:58
 (5) Mark Andrews              29:27
 (6) Frank and Sumner Lavelle  39:24





Women's 2 mile Results


Top Five
 (1) Liz Kane                   13:17
 (2) Lael Rogan                 14:03
 (3) Susan Kramer               16:06
 (4-tie) Elizabeth Bennett      16:56
         Courtney Boyd          16:56

Age Group (0-9)
 (1) Katie Cadigan              19:21
 (2) Elly and Olivya Veazey     27:12
 (3) Taylor Kane                27:12
 (4-tie) Cristina Bussell       27:36
         Erica Signor           27:36

Age Group (10-19)
 (1-tie) Elizabeth Bennett      16:56
         Courtney Boyd          16:56
 (3) Jordan Conlon              16:59
 (4) Erika Veazey               17:02
 (5) Morgan Boyd                20:49
 (6) Kacy Gilbert-Gard          20:58
 (7-tie) Kathyrn Tiemessen      25:59
         Eliza Rorabaush        25:59
 (9) Natasha Worker             29:44
(10) Melissa Bussell            29:53

(11) Heidi Nava Shepard         33:13
(12) Kendall Christine Bethune  33:14
(13) Laegan Bole                33:55
(14) Leighanna Cowles           40:14

Age Group (20-29)
 (1) Kathleen C. Van Hoomissen  19:22
 (2) Amanda Eklund              36:05
 (3) Kelly Lawson               37:50
 (4) Crystal and Pumpkin Morvan 39:27

Age Group (30-39)
 (1) Liz Kane                   13:17
 (2) Lael Rogan                 14:03
 (3) Susan Kramer               16:06
 (4) Lori Bodwell               23:31
 (5) Pips Veazey                23:38
 (6) Sheila Doody Bishop        31:08
 (7) Nicole Thibodeau           36:05

Age Group (40-49)
 (1) Carol Fuiten Hoefler       19:19
 (2) Jo A. Kuchle               22:27
 (3) Rocio Bussell              23:13
 (4) Denise Ringhand            26:24
 (5) Bobbie Jo Katchmar         27:19
 (6) Sue Signor                 27:58
 (7) Diana Burgess              31:07
 (8) Cindy Bole                 34:00
 (9) Christina Worker           34:07
(10) Robin Cowles               40:48

(11) Patty Brown                40:49

Age Group (50-59)
 (1) Nicky Eiseman              19:19
 (2) Roxanne Siebels            25:15
 (3) Joanna Smith               29:08
 (4) Kathy and Lily Lavelle     39:24





Men's 10 km Results


Top Five
 (1) Wayne Leder                  37:24
 (2) John Lyle                    37:54
 (3) Roy Strandberg               39:16
 (4) Ted Wu                       40:53
 (5) Jim Decur                    41:17

Age Group (10-19)
 (1) Robert Stolzberg             47:55

Age Group (20-29)
 (1) Tom Moran                    43:34
 (2) Allen Clendaniel             45:50
 (3) Joshua Chastain              51:49
 (4) Eric Sikes                   52:23
 (5) Bruce Abbott               1:53:50

Age Group (30-39)
 (1) Roy Strandberg               39:16
 (2) Ted Wu                       40:53
 (3) Arnold Chingliak             44:20
 (4) David Maxwell                44:26
 (5) Mark Simon                   44:33
 (6) John P. Brunsberg            46:06
 (7) Robert Jordan                52:34
 (8) Karl Pettersen             1:02:41
 (9) Benjamin Borregy           1:05:10
(10) Phil Severs and Carrington 1:50:27

Age Group (40-49)
 (1) Wayne Leder                  37:24
 (2) David Frey                   41:35
 (3) Keith Kimbrell               44:39
 (4) Tom Dale                     47:00
 (5) John Mayer                   49:30
 (6) David Veazy                  52:03
 (7) David Allard                 52:25
 (8) Bruce Vogel                  53:05
 (9) Rick Bernier                 58:36

Age Group (50-59)
 (1) John Lyle                    37:54
 (2) Jim Decur                    41:17
 (3) David Leonard                42:00
 (4) Greg Finstad                 42:28
 (5) Howard Hanson                42:37
 (6) Keith Pollock                45:24
 (7) David Covey                  47:00
 (8) Bernardo Hernandez           49:28
 (9) Warren Taylor                50:27
(10) Bruce Jamieson               51:56

(11) Mark I. Wood                 52:17
(12) Steve Lanford                55:59
(13) John Eichelberger            56:09
(14) Bob Wheeler                  58:10
(15) Thomas Bole                1:00:15
(16) Rick Winther               1:08:16

Age Group (60-69)
 (1) Owen Hanley                  46:05
 (2) David Cowee                  47:51
 (3) David Throop                 51:13
 (4) Walt Tape                    52:58
 (5) Ronnie Smith                 53:07
 (6) William Lobb                 55:41

Age Group (70 Plus)
 (1) Glenn Hackney              1:03:18







Women's 10 km Results



Top Five
 (1) Alison Meadow                  42:35
 (2) Jane Lanford                   43:05
 (3) Kathleen Cunniffe              44:40
 (4) Kryn Finstad                   45:06
 (5) Karen Nanseth                  47:49

Age Group (10-19)
 (1) Kryn Finstad                   45:06

Age Group (20-29)
 (1) Kathleen Cunniffe              44:40
 (2) Joanna Malcolm                 49:09
 (3) Yolanda Forney                 50:09
 (4) Jeni Leowelli                  53:44
 (5) Zareena Clendaniel           1:04:32

Age Group (30-39)
 (1) Alison Meadow                  42:35
 (2) Dee Daniels                    48:30
 (3) Susanne Lyle                   48:33
 (4) Patricia Berkeland             48:40
 (5) Rebekah Cadigan                50:17
 (6) Shelly Holloway                58:40
 (7) Abbie West                   1:00:26
 (8) Trun Brunsberg               1:13:59
 (9) Alicia Porter and Carrington 1:50:27
 
Age Group (40-49)
 (1) Jane Lanford                   43:05
 (2) Karen Nanseth                  47:49
 (3) Sandra Kimbrell                48:04
 (4) Holly King                     48:13
 (5) Barbara Creighton              48:21
 (6) Lynn Gilbert-Gard              51:59
 (7) Shirley Winther                55:20
 (8) Nataya Batin                 1:10:05
 (9) Julie Webb                   1:26:20
 (10) Cate Calicott               1:41:21

Age Group (50-59)
 (1) Beth Nava                      50:14
 (2) Laurie Leonard                 54:12
 (3) Kathy Stevens                  55:35
 (4) Louise Kowalski              1:25:01
 (5-tie) Ann Jamieson             1:36:13
         Jane Athens              1:36:13
 (7) Kathy Kemmer                 1:41:21

Age Group (60-69)
 (1) Kathleen Peterson              52:44
 (2) Christine Abbott             1:53:50




Photos and photo editing courtesy of JFM Videos.




Return to Top | 2005 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2005