RCN & the Tanana Valley Bar Assn.

Law Days Run

10 km and 2 mile



Saturday April 24, 2004

10 AM

Rabinowitz Courthouse

Flat, paved, out & back, mostly via Chena River Bike Paths



Sunny +40° F Lt breeze Bare and dry pavement


Sunrise: Total Possible Daylight:

16 hours 16 minutes
5:41 AM
Sunset:
9:57 PM




Complete Results








Results: Men's 10 km | Women's 10 km
Men's 2 mile | Women's 2 mile | Briefcase Relay








Men's 10 km Results


 1	Strandberg, Roy        39:48
 2	Greci, Paul            41:00
 3	Hanson, Howard         41:16
 4	Leonard, David         41:40
 5	Simon, Mark            42:40
 6	Houde, Chip            43:02
 7	Hanley, Owen           43:10
 8	Finstad, Greg          43:11
 9	Dolif, Dieter          43:22
10	Ferguson, Dan          43:32

11	Dale, Tom              43:33
12	Forney, Ryan           44:32
13	Chicco, Daniel         44:45
14	Lyle, John             45:04
15	Carlson, Kurt          45:08
16	Broda, Byran           45:35
17	Eder, Bob              45:40
18	Cowee, David           45:48
19	Case, Chris            45:56
20	Groseclose, Bob        46:41

21	Wu, Ted                46:47
22	Sandberg, Steve        46:48
23	Gregory, Paul          47:04
24	Rice, Daniel           47:43
25	Jamieson, Bruce        47:50
26	Henry, Chris           48:10
27	Rigo, Jeff             49:08
28	Smith, Ronnie          49:15
29	Tape, Walt             49:18
30	Vitale, Bob            49:54

31	Burrell, Nathaniel     50:20
32	Throop, David          50:44
33	Wood, Mark             50:57
34	Smith, Ronald          51:00
35	Eichelberger, John     51:53
36	Covey, David           52:00
37	Burrell, Jeffrey       53:10
38	Bachman, Jim           54:10
39	Bundgard, Jeremy       55:16
40	Urschel, Matthew       55:29

41	Wilkinson, Ian         56:02
42	Taylor, Warren         56:20
43	Berry, Ernest          57:00
44	Matthews, Terry        57:08
45	Alexander, Christian   57:44
46	Torres, Greg           58:11
47	Doran, Tim             59:37
48	Pitney, Randy        1:00:27
49	Hollow, John         1:04:22
50	Hackney, Glenn       1:07:23

51	Flodin, Jerry        1:18:58
52	Abbott, Bruce        1:39:04


Women's 10 km Results


 1	Meadow, Alison           41:39
 2	McWayne, Dorli           43:35
 3	Personett, Colleen       44:42
 4	Pribila, Bethany         44:49
 5	Nanseth, Karen           45:23
 6	Pitney, Crystal Denali   46:03
 7	Daniels, Dee             46:53
 8	Creighton, Barb          47:40
 9	Froese, Rosemary         48:08
10	Carroll, Amy             48:20

11	King, Holly              49:09
12	Roller, Michelle         49:09
13	Lyle, Susanne            51:05
14	Forney, Yolanda          54:04
15	Harris, Jennifer         54:57
16	Zacheis, Amy             55:30
17	Metayer, Linda           56:54
18	Williams, Suzanne        57:10
19	Legan, Renee             57:24
20	Heidel, Margret          57:39

21	Holloway, Shelley        58:11
22	West, Abbie              59:33
23	Uy, Rosalynda          1:00:03
24	Church, Phyllis        1:03:56
25	Notkin, Nataya         1:04:07
26	Schmidt, Brenda        1:13:28
27	Wattig, Barbara        1:19:11
28	Watkins, Clara         1:35:45
29	Harris, Pamela         1:42:03
30	Abbott, Christine      1:42:03

31	Netscher, Ursula       1:44:02
32	Seura, Maria           1:44:02







Men's 2 mile Results


 1	Gard, Bruce            11:54
 2	Hallstrom, Larry       12:22
 3	Ross, Mark             12:45
 4	Hoefler, Werner        14:40
 5	Kinsley, Benjamin      15:26
 6	Stepanov, Zakhar       16:10
 7	Gazewood, Jason        16:20
 8	Rorabaugh, Darren      17:01
 9	Simon, Christopher     17:31
10	Ewers, Paul            18:20

11	Rigo, Ryan             18:34
12	Schendel, Will         18:47
13	Warble, Don            19:08
14	Williams, Storm        19:22
15	Drygas, Mark           19:24
16	Hoefler, Erich         19:30
17	Williams, Brandon      20:14
18	Bole, Thom             22:57
19	Lokken, Jim            24:45
20	Reynolds, Paul         25:25

21	Veazey, David          26:36
22	Savell, Richard        32:30
23	Covell, Ken            33:10


Women's 2 mile Results


 1	Frederick, Rebecca     14:29
 2	Hallsten, Marja        16:07
 3	Lofts, Carrie          16:13
 4	Lokken, Maggie         16:28
 5	Rorabaugh, Marisa      17:00
 6	Ruckhaus, Thea         17:05
 7	McDowell, Ginny        17:44
 8	Ruckhaus, Nina         19:29
 9	Hoefler, Carol         19:30
10	Veazey, Erica          19:36

11	Kuchle, Jo             19:36
12	Schuhmann, Barb        19:37
13	Rorabaugh, Eliza       19:39
14	Faulkner, Susan        19:39
15	Bole, Laegan           19:42
16	Conlon, Jordann        19:42
17	Drygas, Heidi          19:43
18	Simon, Letha           20:16
19	Rogers, Liz            21:41
20	Legan, Katie           22:21

21	Hobbs, Cherish         22:22
22	Gilbert-Gard, Kacy     22:28
23	Hovda, Katie           22:28
24	Bole, Cindy            22:57
25	Dolif, Gisela          23:19
26	Davis, Christin        24:02
27	Katchmar, Bobbi Jo     24:16
28	Stevens, Toi           24:19
29	Lokken, Betsy          24:45
30	Veazey, Olivia         25:59

31	Birkenbuel, Peggy      26:17
32	Veazey, Elly           26:22
33	Signor, Erica          26:36
34	Lurtz, Angela          26:46
35	Rogers, Samantha       32:11
36	Kauvar, Jane           32:13
37	Savell, Margo          32:38
38	Bodwell. Lori          32:38





Briefcase Relay Results


 1 MacDonald, Scott        16:06
   Simpson, Brandon        16:06



Photos and photo editing courtesy of JFM Videos.




Return to Top | 2004 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2004