Labor Day 5K

Monday September 2, 2002

12:30 PM


Alaskaland (Pioneer Park) Parking Lot

Loop course across Chena River thru Ice Alaska Ice Park




Women's Results | Men's Results




WOMEN'S RESULTS


Age 14 and Under


 1. Leah Bachert           24:51
 2. Ingrid Schmidt         25:05
 3. Kim Green              26:01
 4. Gwen Retterer          26:12
 5. Alyssa Gramstad        26:55
 6. Paige Sinicrope        27:02
 7. Olivia Karns           30:01
 8. Johanna Soderlund      35:03
 9. Shanny DeLong          35:29
10. Laura Mather           35:29

11. Shelby Toombs          36:01
12. Maria Soderlund        43:46


Age 14-19


 1. Kathy DeLong           25:52
 2. Christina O'Neill      32:07
 3. Andrea Johnson         32:17


Age 20-29


 1. Michelle Mitchell      19:10
 2. Faith Gregory          26:51
 3. Megan Browne           28:15
 4. Britt Browne           28:47
 5. Heather Heineken       41:49
 6. Jennifer Mapes         48:11
 7. Sara Miller            53:55


Age 30-39


 1. B. Creighton           20:46
 2. Liz Kane               25:21
 3. Susan Carl             30:32
 4. Vikki Stoner           33:35
 5. Susan Ruli             35:44
 6. Tina Hammond           37:02


Age 40-49


 1. Roselyn Smith          22:10
 2. Mara Balsujlaky        22:49
 3. Polly Wheeler          23:04
 4. June Sinicrope         29:16
 5. Debi Mursch            32:28
 6. Torgen Soderlund       33:23
 7. Natalie Mayer          33:34
 8. Lucy Andresen          41:49
 9. Nancy Green            47:57


Age 50-59


 1. Olivia Moreton         23:45
 2. Charlotte Berdahl      31:01
 3. Mary Via               31:50
 4. Joan Franz             32:23
 5. Francie Cork           33:40
 6. Janice Wagner           NTA


Age 60-69


 1. Doris Cooper           44:35



MEN'S RESULTS


Age 14 and Under


 1. Eli Sturm              20:36
 2. Nathaniel Burrell      24:50
 3. Cory Toombs            25:06
 4. RJ Copeland            28:51
 5. Willie Via             30:26


Age 14-19


 1. Orin Ryan              18:19
 2. Galen Smith            24:13
 3. Jon Misewicz           41:49


Age 20-29


 1. Michael Hawcock        17:27
 2. Matthew Mapes          19:34
 3. Pieter DeHart          20:09
 4. Brandon Browne         21:09
 5. Jeremy Randal          21:13
 6. Kelley Browne          22:34
 7. Tim Reneger            32:57


Age 30-39


 1. Paul Gregory           22:29
 2. James Duff             22:57
 3. Roger Topp             23:09
 4. Deshawn Bell           23:40
 5. Jeffrey Burell         24:51


Age 40-49


 1. Tim Huber              19:07
 2. Mark Ross              19:30
 3. David Covey            21:19
 4. Paul Stark             23:09
 5. Bob Andresen           26:19
 6. Christian Alexander    27:22
 7. John Hollow            29:17
 8. Ernie Misewicz         31:57
 9. John Mayer             33:35


Age 50-59


 1. Steve Bainbridge       19:02
 2. Bernardo Hernandez     22:07
 3. Bob Wheeler            24:15
 4. Tim Doran              25:20
 5. Dan Wietchy            25:58
 6. Jerry Lipka            28:59
 7. Peter Browne           31:59
 8. John Berdahl           44:54
 9. Richard Green          48:11


Age 60-69


 1. Jim Madonna            20:56
 2. Clay Anderson          25:03
 3. Willy Cork             29:29


Age 70 and over


 1. Glenn Hackney          23:44




Return to Top
2002 Results Calendar | Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2002