Ice Alaska's

Labor Day 5K

Monday September 3, 2001

12:30 PM


Alaskaland

via roads, bike paths and trails


Men's Results | Women's Results



Men's Results


14 and Under
 1. Ryan Holzmueller       21:42
 2. Kyle Baker             22:56
 3. Levi Daku              24:31
 4. David Norris           24:50
 5. Joshua Branham         33:05
 6. Kipp Wilkinson         38:41
 7. William Frank          49:06
15 to 19
 1. James Mills            22:33
 2. Luke Mather            22:43
 3. Andrew Branham         23:02
 4. Ian Egerton            26:54
 5. Quin Carroll           27:07
 6. Jon Misewicx           34:46
20 to 29
 1. Bill McDonnell         16:58
 2. Levi Hensel            17:38
 3. Orin Kendall           22:28
30 to 39
 1. Kevin Dentsche         19:12
 2. Tim Gordon             21:27
40 to 49
 1. Rocky Reifenstuhl      18:15
 2. Mark Mills             21:49
 3. Steve McNutt           22:35
 4. Bob Wheeler            23:49
 5. Winston Tan            24:28
 6. Make Daku              24:33
 7. Mark Morris            25:58
 8. Christian Alexander    26:19
 9. Walt Sandel            27:50
10. Ernie Miscewicz        32:43

11. John Plunkett          43:32
50 to 59
 1. Rich Found             26:03
 2. Roger Delaney          26:53
 3. Geoff Carroll          28:39
 4. Peter Tsuei            34:14
 5. Terry Glendinning      37:16
 6. Jim Schraff            37:24
 7. Mark Hewitt            46:48
60 to 69
 1. Jim Madonna            21:10
 2. Robert Carlson         35:37
 3. Corky Corkran          55:19
Unknown Division
 1. Walt Plant             37:22


Women's Results


14 and Under
 1. Lily Walton            25:11
 2. Ingrid Schmidt         25:14
 3. Gwen Retterer          27:03
15 to 19
 1. Elizabeth Tsigonis     25:13
 2. Heidi Delaney          30:46
20 to 29
 1. Michelle Mitchell      19:42
 2. Amie Jackson           27:15
 3. Genna Kendall          31:03
30 to 39
 1. Sara Elzay                24:40
 2. Marst Heidel              25:19
 3. Susan Kramer              26:06
 4. Heini Maisala-McDonnell   26:18
 5. Monica Reuben             27:17
 6. Melanie Wike              29:15
 7. Caroline Sandel           29:53
 8. Susan Rufi                50:32
40 to 49
 1. Beth Mills             22:37
 2. Karin Glanzer          23:28
 3. Cathy Cady             34:51
 4. Terry Tsuei            38:13
 5. Brenda Hewitt          46:49
50 to 59
 1. Olivia Moreton         24:45
 2. Charlotte Berdahl      31:43
 3. Ann McCann             43:32




Return to Top | 2001 Results Calendar | Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2001