21st Independence Day 5K

Sponsored byTanana Middle School X-country Team

Monday July 4, 2005

10:00 AM

Ice Alaska Ice Park

Flat, loop course

around the Ice Park and Alaskaland


Race Director: Dave Frey



Results: Men | Women




Men's Results


 1.	Peter Alden          16:38
 2.	Anders Gillis        16:51
 3.	Brian Traylor        18:09
 4.	Kurt Traylor         18:22
 5.	Randy Barker         18:41
 6.	Tim Huber            19:14
 7.	Dan Callahan         19:24
 8.	Eli Sturm            19:29
 9.	Pieter deHart        19:45
10.	Dave Leonard         19:49

11.	Rich Boone           20:10
12.	Arnold Chingliak     20:18
13.	Brad Traylor         20:44
14.	David Zuckerman      20:56
15.	Wayne Winkelman      20:58
16.	Charles Parr         21:24
17.	Robert Jordan        21:44
18.	Dave Covey           22:02
19.	John Parsons         22:10
20.	Burt Sachs           22:33

21.	Dave Stewart         22:43
22.	Noah Boone           22:59
23.	R. L. Nanseth        23:18
24.	Robert Stolzberg     23:30
25.	Bernardo Hernandez   23:48
26.	Steven Jewett        23:58
27.	Doug Loshbaugh       24:08
28.	Phillip Lust         24:29
29.	Michael Brandt       24:33
30.	Bruce Nelson         24:46

31.	Rob Wheeler          25:33
32.	Burton Moon          26:52
33.	Jordan Winkelman     27:05
34.	Raymond Pitka        27:20
35.	Jerry Lipka          28:12
36.	Tim Doran            28:51
37.	Donald Warble        29:40
38.	Bob Eley             29:49
39.	Hugh Richards        30:28
40.	Glenn Hackney        30:50

41.	Alex Jordan          34:30
42.	Dick Brickley        38:58
43.	Linclon Hawkes       42:26
44.	Chris Pitka          46:10



Women's Results


 1.	Maggie Callahan      19:49
 2.	Karin Gillis         20:26
 3.	Rita Spann           20:55
 4.	Karen Nanseth        21:27
 5.	Sophi May            22:31
 6.	Lynne Flint          22:32
 7.	Samantha Davis       22:37
 8.	Jo Zuckerman         23:30
 9.	Laura Thompson       24:04
10.	Kathy Campbell       24:17

11.	Grace Ferreira       24:22
12.	Melanie Hunter       24:34
13.	Kathi Stevens        24:53
14.	Merry Stewart        25:14
15.	Virginia Seeger      25:24
16.	Sanna Lundstrom      26:22
17.	Andrea Hensen        27:00
18.	Carol Johnson        29:14
19.	Cathy Morgan         29:28
20.	Phoebe Bredlie       30:19

21.	Hanna Gillis         30:24
22.	Jamila Hal Shwe      30:25
23.	Emma Bonne           31:05
24.	Michele Foley        31:20
25.	Laurie Leonard       31:21
26.	Andrea Gelvin        31:48
27.	Jennifer Morgan      31:56
28.	Carrie Jordan        34:30
29.	Rusti Jackovich      34:40
30.	Marlene McDermott    36:58

31.	Betsy Morton         37:07
32.	Louise Kowalski      38:59
33.	Verena Hawkes        42:05
34.	Carmen Roy           42:28
35.	Sonja Steffen        44:30
36.	Shirley Jewett       44:31
37.	Jane Kauvar          46:09




Return to Top | 2005 Results Calendar
Current Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2005