2nd Presbyterian

Hospitality House almost 5K

Saturday May 22, 1999

10 AM

UAF Patty Center

via Tanana Drive to Alaska Railroad crossing


Clear and sunny +50°F Calm Dry pavement


Sunrise: Total Possible Daylight:

19 hours 28 minutes
4:05 AM
Sunset:
11:33 PM





Results


#1	Cheetah Thompson	     16:40
#2	Stuart Grant		     16:54
#3	Garth Mitchell		     17:41		
#4	Michele Mitchell	     18:21
#5	Terrence Cole 		     18:42		
#6	Anders Gillis 		     19:18
#7	Jane Lanford   		     19:41		
#8	Craig Nicholia		     19:55
#9	Tony Peter		     19:59		
#10	George Carr               20:24
#11	#116			     20.25		
#12	#183			     20:31
#13	Jean Lacroix 		     20:32		
#14	#129			     20:33
#15	James Collins		     20:41		
#16	Andy Sterns		     20:50
#17	Kelly Lynch 		     21:08		
#18	James Yauney		     21:34
#19	Steven Isaacson	             22:30		
#20	Nancy Hanniman	             22:35
#21	Ronald Smith   	             22:41		
#22	Leigh Patton		     22:46
#23	#128        		     23:12		
#24	Sharon Isaacson	             23:18
#25	Terry Marquette	             23:51		
#26	Susan Kramer & dog    23:54
#27	No number		     24:24		
#28	Garry Hutchison	             24:31
#29	Brenda Krupa 		     24:44		
#30	#118			     24:50
#31	Frank Carroll		     24:58		
#32	Wiley Bogren		     24:59
#33	#134     		     25:09		
#34	Sura Mozingo  	             25:12
#35	Lucy Bowerman	             25:36		
#36	No Number		     25:40
#37	Christina Gillis	     25:44		
#38	Rolin Dow		     25:45
#39	#132	     26:12		
#40	Reese Hanniman	             26:14
#41	Karl Hanniman  	             26:14		
#42	#115			     26:14
#43	Larry Fogleson	             27:00		
#44	Paul Eaglin		     27:04
#45	Levi Daku		     27:49		
#46	Sara Dubowski	             28:32
#47	Sharon Covell 		     29:27		
#48	Lori Bodwell		     29:45
#49	No Name		             29:45		
#50	Debra Blood		     30:42
#51	Alice Carroll  		     30.57		
#52	Terry Glendinning	     31:31
#53	Shannon Hutchinson          31:33		
#54	Jacob Tigner		     31:47 
#55	#117			     33:02		
#56	Darren Sampson     	     33:21
#57	Brenda Dow		     33:23		
#58	Max Bogren		     34:38
#59	#133			     34:53		
#60	Dennis Bogren   	     34:56
#61	Sharon Pegan		     36:26		
#62	Jeff Badgen		     36:27
#63	#149 (a Dog)		     37:55		
#64	#131			     38:19
#65	Sayla Johnson		     38:37		
#66	David Bowerman	             38:38
#67	Lucy Bowerman  	             39:12		
#68	Paul Langdon		     39:14
#69	Logan Hanneman	             39:15		
#70	No Name		             41:00
#71	Carla Clavel		     41:30		
#72	Meredith Carlson	     41:30
#73	Jane Kauver		     41:35		
#74	Linda Bursiel		     41:56
#75	Mike Helmer		     41:57		
#76	Thomas Ollice		     42:27
#77	Erla Hutchinson	             42:28		
#78	Jesse Tigner 		     43:12
#79	Michele Johnson	             43:53		
#80	Ajarg Tilman		     44:18







Return to Top | 1999 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 1999