21st Annual Halloween Family Fun Run

2 Mile & 10 Mile

Saturday October 26, 2002

Noon


UAF Patty Gym

via Gold Hill Road







2-Mile Results | 10-Mile Results






2 Mile Results


 1	Pieter deHart              11:02
 2	William Coleman            11:56
 3	Michael Stepovich          15:28
 4	Patrick Beech              15:28
 5	Brian Larencel             15:29
 6	Kelcie Meeks               16:07
 7	Sophie May                 16:07
 8	Kathy Beech                16:14
 9	Kelly Hill Scanlon         16:16
10	Jocelyn Ribar              16:29

11	Joseph Ribar               16:29
12	Andrew Slagle              16:44
13	Christopher Stepovich      16:48
14	Wendy Boger                16:59
15	Jim Schuster               17:08
16	Nick Wagner                17:20
17	Brittany Bunch             17:30
18	Austin Short               17:32
19	Thomas Saunders            17:44
20	Kara Swoffer               17:53

21	Bob Hildebrandt            18:02
22	Chelsea Wilkes             18:06
23	Riley Jewkes               18:23
24	Caroline Sandel            18:32
25	Jerry Lee Sadler           18:46
26	Joan Stepovich             18:51
27	Zachary Goble              18:51
28	Dale Goble                 19:25
29	Brenten Harvey             19:25
30	Hunter Van Wyne            19:30

31	Lisa Sandel                19:37
32	Mattison Wade              19:37
33	Jarrin Overholt            20:07
34	Amanda Edwards             21:21
35	Ricardt Moses              21:29
36	Hillary Heater             21:36
37	Emilia Monroe              21:41
38	Vanoi Monroe               21:50
39	Daniel Nosko               21:58
40	Kelly Hobkins              21:59

41	Emily Hobkins              22:04
42	Claire Halverson           22:14
43	Bobbi Jo Murphy            22:45
44	Grace Krauklis             22:50
45	Brittany Milton            24:20
46	Jamie Nosko                24:21
47	Alex Parker                24:41
48	Tracey Martinson           24:48
49	Joseph Burns               25:20
50	Palmer Sandel              25:20

51	Ruby McClarin              25:58
52	Lairshi McClarin           25:59
53	Beonee McClarin            26:12
54	Mac McClarin               26:37
55	Walt Sandel                26:39
56	Daniel Bunten              27:03
57	Travis Schuster            27:14
58	Chelsea Pont               27:16
59	Amalies Barnard            27:58
60	Grace Barnard              27:58

61	Andy Bunten                29:54
62	John Bunten                29:54
63	Cecilia Miller             29:55
64	Bailey Heater              29:55
65	Kelsea Hewitt              30:01
66	Joe Nosko                  30:12
67	Jerome Adams               30:28
68	Deaven Ferrett             30:56
69	Mark Overholt              31:17
70	Renee Loustalot            31:27

71	Cindy Hewitt               31:28
72	Dianne Milla               31:29
73	Shana Milla                31:30





10 Mile Results


 1  Kevin Brinegar           1:01:48
 2  Jim Lokken               1:14:30
 3  Wade Leder               1:04:31
 4  Ted Wu                   1:07:07
 5  Rocky Reifenstuhl        1:07:27
 6  Randy Barker             1:08:38
 7  Karl Olson               1:12:00
 8  Matthew Mapes            1:15:23
 9  Don Chicco               1:17:29
10  Patricia Bear            1:19:37

11  Daniel Rice              1:20:29
12  Bob Vitale               1:21:13
13  Corkey Hebard            1:22:14
14  Sally Govek              1:22:34
15  Julie Ahern              1:22:34
16  John Eichelberger        1:24:31
17  Walt Tape                1:24:31
18  Jane Lanford             1:27:12
19  Bev Weis                 1:30:27
20  Grace Ferreira           1:30:28

21  Gail Koepf               1:31:01
22  Bob Wheeler              1:34:18
23  Andy Sterns              1:35:58
24  Jim Madonna              1:36:40
25  Gary Shields             1:37:16
26  Gary Pohl                1:37:26
27  Melissa Hill             1:38:24
28  Jennifer Balster         1:38:25
29  Bruce Miller             1:54:16
30  Janna Miller             1:54:17








Return to Top | 2002 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2002