The Golden Mile

Saturday July 22, 2006

10:00 AM

GHU Power Plant, 1st Avenue

Flat paved course, following the Golden Days parade route



Partly sunny /partly cloudy 70-75° F Breezy Dry conditions
Sunrise: 4:15 AM Sunset: 11:37 PM
19 hr 21 min 53 sec of possible sunshine - Loss: 6 min 49 sec



Race Director: Jim Brader







Women's Results | Men's Results





Women's Results


 1.  Beth M. Plantz               6:45.7
 2.  Niki Greer                   6:49.5
 3.  Sara Germini                 6:49.9
 4.  Allison Hebard               7:20.4
 5.  Murial H. Berg               7:25.6
 6.  Ginny McDowell               7:50.1
 7.  Cathy Morgan                 7:57.9
 8.  Kyndall Hildebrandt          8:01.4
 9.  Katie B. McCaffrey           8:06.5
10.  Julia A. Mayer               8:12.6

11.  Catherine Donaldson          8:27.2
12.  Francie G. Cork              8:43.9
13.  Jenna M. DiFolco             8:55.8
14.  Davya L. Flaharty            8:56.2
15.  Jennifer Morgan              8:56.9
16.  Vinita Rhodes                9:31.4
17.  Bridget G. Leahy-McNutt      9:45.5
18.  Donna Galbreath             10:34.6
19.  Patti Picha                 10:52.7
20.  Kendall Kramer              11:31.3

21.  Susan M. Kramer             11:31.6
22.  Becky J. Telling            12:29.6
23.  Eryn Tanner                 12:30.2
24.  Betsy L. Morton             12:37.0
25.  Janette L. Hanneman         12:37.5
26.  Heather Evans               12:41.5
27.  Chris Tanner                12:45.7
28.  Maia M. Berg                13:56.5
29.  Olivia M. Berg              13:56.8
30.  Allura P. Weimer            15:31.7

31.  Desarae Matheny             15:56.6
32.  Amanda Crowson              15:56.9
33.  Patsy Perkins               16:58.0
34.  Sophea L. Berg              17:05.9
35.  Annette J. Berg             17:08.3
36.  Barbara K. McCaffrey        17:38.4




Men's Results


 1.  Dietrich Hildebrandt         5:18.3
 2.  Werner Hoefler               5:33.7
 3.  Dan L. Callahan              5:36.7
 4.  Jacob Remington              5:45.5
 5.  David Leonard                5:45.9
 6.  Hanes Hall                   6:18.9
 7.  Sean A. Berg                 6:30.8
 8.  Lewis P. Rhodes              6:35.2
 9.  Stephen R. McNutt            6:42.4
10.  Pat Kalen                    6:45.0

11.  Jim Madonna                  6:53.7
12.  Joseph M. Ginley             6:56.7
13.  Tristan N. Sayre             7:09.7
14.  Tim Doran                    7:25.3
15.  Bob A.Wheeler                7:40.7
16.  Roy Nictune                  7:46.4
17.  Erich Hoefler                8:08.2
18.  Max Donaldson                8:11.3
19.  John R. Mayer                8:13.0
20.  Bob Eley                     8:13.7

21.  Ti Donaldson                 8:26.3
22.  Daniel Remington             8:36.7
23.  Bob Hildebrandt              8:39.7
24.  Maccoy Skinner               8:40.2
25.  Kevin Walker                 8:40.6
26.  Jason Riggs                  8:55.0
27.  Teddy J. Riggs               8:55.3
28.  Willy Cork                   9:16.6
29.  Aidan J. McNutt              9:46.3
30.  Glenn Hackney               10:12.2

31.  Eli Evans                   10:31.9
32.  Bailer  Steven              10:42.8
33.  Barry Whitehill             10:56.4
34.  Robert Evans                12:40.9





Return to Top | 2006 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2006