The Golden Mile

Saturday July 23, 2005

10:00 AM

GHU Power Plant, 1st Avenue

Flat paved course, following the Golden Days parade route



Mostly sunny 60-65° F Mostly calm Dry conditions
Sunrise: 4:19 AM Sunset: 11:33 PM
19 hr 13 min 26 sec of possible sunshine - Loss: 6 min 51 sec



Race Director: Jim Brader








Women's Results | Men's Results








Women's Results


 1. Kayla Teslow             6:06.3 
 2. Amanda Boone             6:43.0 
 3. Christine Flaherty       7:09.1 
 4. Margret Heidel           7:36.3 
 5. Gathoni Egger            7:53.0 
 6. Emma Boone               7:53.3 
 7. Kyndall Hildebrandt      7:58.3 
 8. Ginny McDowell           7:59.8 
 9. Cathy Morgan             8:07.3 
10. Allison Hebard           8:41.7

11. Tara Smith               9:08.4 
12. Cathy Donaldson          9:19.9 
13. Julia Mayer              9:42.8 
14. Tamara Sayre             9:43.7 
15. Fiona Smith              9:46.1 
16. Jenna Difolco           10:33.4 
17. Davya Baker             10:33.8 
18. Katylee Woodward        11:17.4 
19. Amanda Crowson          11:29.8 
20. Ngendo Egger            11:35.5 

21. Tibra Egger             11:37.7 
22. Emma Jerome             11:42.8 
23. Denise Jerome           11:43.0 
24. Maia Berg               12:41.8 
25. Susan Freeman           12:56.2 
26. Peyton Presler          13:15.8 
27. Kendall Kramer          13:16.0 
28. Susan Kramer            13:16.3 
29. Helen Hutchinson        13:53.4 
30. Earla Hutchinson        15:25.5
 
31. Patsy Perkins           15:43.1 
32. Allura Weimer           15:50.0









Men's Results


 1. Devin McDowell            4:59.6 
 2. Dietrich Hildebrandt      5:23.6 
 3. Dave Frey                 5:31.6 
 4. Daniel Callahan           5:39.5 
 5. Mark Ross                 5:43.8 
 6. Willis Fireball           5:49.0 
 7. Alden Jerome              5:57.5 
 8. Scott Jerome              5:58.0 
 9. Noah Boone                6:08.2 
10. Joseph Ginely             6:26.5
 
11. Patrick Kalen             6:58.0 
12. Dawson Hebard             7:20.4 
13. Tristan Sayre             7:33.2 
14. Tim Doran                 8:01.2 
15. Max Donaldson             8:21.5 
16. Bob Eley                  8:26.0 
17. Donald Warble             8:29.2 
18. Chad Freeman              8:37.5 
19. Robert Hildebrandt        8:42.8 
20. Duncan Smith              9:08.0 

21. Aaron Tyburski            9:10.0 
22. Ti Donaldson              9:19.5 
23. Luke Freeman              9:28.2 
24. Mikko Sayre               9:43.0 
25. John Mayer                9:43.4 
26. Cary Freeman              9:45.8 
27. Isa Smith                 9:46.4 
28. Woolnough's Dog          10:58.2 
29. A.C. Woolnough           10:59.0 
30. Jim Chase                11:29.4 

31. Chris Tanner             11:29.7 
32. Kelly Egger              11:37.5 
33. Trey Freeman             12:57.9 
34. Seth Hutchinson          17:01.0





Photos and editing courtesy of Jo Ellen Cowee/dba JFM Videos




Return to Top | 2005 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2005