The Golden Mile

Saturday July 24, 2004

10:00 AM

GHU Power Plant, 1st Avenue

Flat paved course, following the Golden Days parade route




Men's Results | Women's Results




Women's Results


 1 Kelsey T. Leonard         5:57:77 
 2 Hannah K. Bergeman        6:29:47 
 3 Libby Burgess             6:35:70 
 4 Brianne C. Bergeman       6:37:51 
 5 Simone Willis             6:54:48 
 6 Norma Haubenstock         7:11:40 
 7 Alexa Hinzman             7:40:31 
 8 Melanie Hinzman           7:41:57 
 9 Linda Dolney              7:42:29 
10 Tracey Martinson          7:53:93 

11 Megan Hinzman             8:04:23 
12 Mary Egger                8:08:74 
13 Cherie McCormish          8:10:63 
14 Mary VerHoef              8:25:15 
15 Claudia French            8:25:48 
16 Jessica Byrnes            8:30:71 
17 Gladys Egger              8:31:16 
18 Stephanie Potts           8:59:60 
19 Haley Kennedy             9:04:38 
20 Mariah VerHoef            9:15:55
 
21 Jeanne Hulse              9:24:22 
22 Allyson Hulse             9:24:56 
23 Hadahra Ben-Israel        9:52:08 
24 Aloura Berg               9:55:53 
25 Julia Mayer              10:39:70 
26 Cathy Donaldson          11:03:89 
27 Maya French              11:04:30 
28 Donna DiFolco            11:05:93 
29 Jenna DiFolco            11:06:61 
30 Kendal B. Rave           11:25:86 

31 Samantha K. Poeschel     11:26:52 
32 Maia Berg                12:34:25 
33 Annette Berg             12:34:59 
34 Janette Hanneman         12:38:98 
35 Elizabeth Morton         12:39:35 
36 Allura P. Weimer         14:52:17 
37 Tibra Egger              15:16:75 
38 Vernita Berg             15:23:09 
39 Helen L. Hutchinson      15:26:99 
40 Earla Hutchinson         15:27:39 

41 Patsy Perkins            17:40:63 
42 Patty Woody              17:51:34 
43 Catherine Woody          17:51:74 
44 Judie Triplehorn         18:54:29



Men's Results


 1 Moses Waweru              4:16:32 
 2 Chris M. Eversman         4:51:55 
 3 Peter R. Alden            5:01:95 
 4 Mark Ross                 5:36:71 
 5 Sean Berg                 5:45:14 
 6 Dan Callahan              5:47:61 
 7 Rich Boone                5:59:23 
 8 Warren A. Taylor          6:05:32 
 9 Joseph Ginley             6:37:79 
10 Thaddeus Johnson          6:46:04 

11 Jim Madonna               6:54:14 
12 Bob A. Wheeler            6:56:92 
13 David Pearson             6:57:00 
14 Jim Allen                 7:01:95 
15 Keith Bunyan              7:05:92 
16 Oliver Duguay             7:12:92 
17 Noah R. Boone             7:33:13 
18 Kai Allen                 7:38:74 
19 Tim Doran                 7:44:50 
20 Alex Parker               7:53:27 

21 Tim Parker                7:53:64 
22 Donald E. Warble          8:28:51 
23 James Erick               8:33:91 
24 Lars Peterson             8:37:82 
25 Lander VerHoef            8:49:37 
26 Robert K. Hildebrandt     9:15:00 
27 Aaron Tyburski           10:21:52 
28 John Mayer               10:40:02 
29 Max Donaldson            10:58:38 
30 Tigan Donaldson          11:02:89 

31 David Willis             11:27:65 
32 Kelly Egger              15:13:35 
33 Vaughn Berg              15:19:36 
34 Blaine Berg              15:19:76 
35 Seth L. Hutchinson       15:29:35 
36 Scotty Berg              17:30:62 
37 Luke Carson              18:30:27 
38 Don Triplehorn           18:54:28 
39 Jacob Carson             19:36:48




Return to Top | 2004 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2004