The Second Running

of

The Golden Mile

Saturday July 19, 2003

9:30 AM

12th & Noble Sts.

Flat paved course, following the revised Golden Days parade route


Clear and sunny +60° F Light breeze


Sunrise: Total Possible Daylight:

19 hours 44 minutes
4:04 AM
Sunset:
11:48 PM




Men's Results | Women's Results




Women's Results

The number following the runner's time indicates Overall Place in the race.


 1 Gin Parrish          5:53.48    9
 2 Jennifer Osgood      6:01.52   17
 3 Gerry Hovda          6:14.59   21
 4 Lalide Crawford      6:22.00   23
 5 Maggie Callahan      6:24.28   24
 6 Dee Daniels          6:42.01   27
 7 Dorte Dissing        6:59.30   32
 8 Norma Haubenstock    7:01.03   34
 9 Mary Ann Pease       7:44.50   41
10 Rebecca Frederick    7:48.33   43

11 Linda Dolney         7:58.47   44
12 Kathi Young          8:06.10   45
13 Francie Cork         8:27.32   49
14 Hannah Solem         8:31.55   51
15 Jessica Byrnes       8:45.17   56
16 Tracey Martinson     9:01.24   57
17 Nitaya Notkin        9:05.04   58
18 Mikala Triplehorn    9:06.37   59
19 Debbie Triplehorn    9:07.02   60
20 Ramona Douglass     10:04.37   64

21 Janice Wagner       10:05.07   65
22 Mary Vonnahme       10:42.10   66
23 Jenna DiFolco       11:14.25   67
24 Donna DiFolco       11:15.02   68
25 Davya Baker         11:15.32   69
26 Shirley Pomeroy     11:19.36   70
27 Julia Mayer         11:53.23   71
28 Ruth Jolly Knapman  13:42.25   76
29 Allura Weimer       15:09.53   78
30 Kay Daugherty       17:09.27   79

31 Julia Triplehorn    19:38.23   85



Men's Results

The number following the runner's time indicates Overall Place in the race.


 1 Ben Nelson           4:49.12    1
 2 Christopher Eversman 4:55.40    2
 3 Samuel Crow          5:22.57    3
 4 Mark Ross            5:32.31    4
 5 Bjarke Bennedsen     5:33.27    5
 6 Jesse Joseph         5:34.33    6
 7 Tanner Hosslie       5:38.32    7
 8 Willis Ferenbaugh    5:39.25    8
 9 Dan Callahan         5:55.26   10
10 Thomas Hamilton      5:55.39   11

11 John Gallagher       5:57.25   12
12 Brendon Wolff        5:58.06   13
13 Kurt Carlson         5:59.11   14
14 Ned Rozell           6:00.56   15
15 Collin Stackhouse    6:01.09   16
16 Howard Hanson        6:06.19   18
17 Sean Berg            6:07.39   19
18 Chris Schneider      6:14.24   20
19 Thaddeus Johnson     6:21.29   22
20 Jake Mackey          6:24.10   25

21 David Szumigalu      6:33.17   26
22 Jake Solem           6:42.36   28
23 Patrick Culhane      6:45.27   29
24 Scotty Neely         6:50.22   30
25 David Hamilton       6:55.11   31
26 Clay Alderson        7:00.33   33
27 Jared Triplehorn     7:20.24   35
28 Jason Martinez       7:13.58   36
29 Ben Solem            7:24.15   37
30 Patrick Carroll      7:37.50   38

31 Robert Hovda         7:38.21   39
32 Dave Tremessen       7:44.24   40
33 Tim Doran            7:46.06   42
34 Donald Warble        8:08.40   46
35 David Atkinson       8:24.21   47
36 Jason O'Bryan        8:25.13   48
37 Willy Cork           8:27.58   50
38 Christopher Poole    8:36.29   52
39 Jake Poole           8:36.54   53
40 Joe Solem            8:38.35   54

41 Jim Cavanaugh        8:43.15   55
42 Jack Hayward         9:15.47   61
43 Scotty Berg          9:21.07   62
44 Alex Parker          9:01.20   63
45 John Mayer          11:53.58   72
46 Jim Henry           12:49.01   73
47 Glen Neely          12:49.25   74
48 Wendell Shiffler    12:49.05   75
49 Kendal Rowe         14:45.10   77
50 Ed Daugherty        17:09.51   80

51 James Richards      17:34.10   81
52 Alden Ahtuangaruak  17:42.39   82
53 Merlin James        18:27.44   83
54 Don Triplehorn      19:31.27   84




Return to Top | 2003 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2003