The Inaugural Running

of

The Golden Mile

Saturday July 20, 2002

9:45 AM

12th & Noble Sts.

Flat paved course, following the Golden Days parade route






Men's Results | Women's Results






Women's Results


F 1 Jane Lanford              5:43:28
F 2 Kat Betters               6:03:23
F 3 Kayla Teslow              6:08:45
F 4 Maggie Callahan           6:35:92
F 5 Dorte Dissing             6:58:49
F 6 Norma Haubenstock         7:02:94
F 7 Theresa Abbas             7:35:98
F 8 Mary Lou Mercer           7:48:73
F 9 Hannah Solem              8:57:02
F 10 Frances Cork             9:12:01

F 11 Tracey Martinson         9:25:18
F 12 Laurie Walton            9:27:71
F 13 Mariah VerHoef           9:49:62
F 14 Mary VerHoef             9:53:31
F 15 Debi Mursch              9:55:28
F 16 Kira Leonard            10:02:68
F 17 Janice Wagner           10:03:07
F 18 Bobbi Jo Murphy         10:17:47
F 19 Julia Covell            10:28:85

F 20 Jenny McMillan          10:51:96
F 21 Kate Brennan            10:52:40
F 22 Jerri McDonald          10:54:46
F 23 Ruth Knapman            14:24:75
F 24 Donna Difolco           14:25:05
F 25 Carol DeVoe             14:25:39
F 26 Allura Weimer           14:30:54
F 27 Julia Triplehorn        19:42:22
F 28 Raven 1              still Raven
F 29 Raven 2              still Raven





Men's Results


M 1 Chad Carroll              4:34:21
M 2 Mike Kramer               4:43:94
M 3 Gordon Sanders            4:47:95
M 4 Matthew McDonough         4:58:57
M 5 Christopher Eversman      5:00:76
M 6 Keegan Ryan               5:19:26
M 7 Orin Ryan                 5:19:71
M 8 David Frey                5:20:71
M 9 Willis Ferenbaugh         5:25:05
M 10 Mark Ross                5:26:67

M 11 Marco Balducci           5:28:37
M 12 Steve Bainbridge         5:30:05
M 13 Mike Sweeney             5:32:89
M 14 Dan Callahan             5:42:79
M 15 Trent Green              5:45:71
M 16 Justin Badger            5:58:52
M 17 John Galagher            6:02:05
M 18 Kurt Carlson             6:11:23
M 19 Stephen McNutt           6:27:41
M 20 Jon Mercer               6:46:94

M 21 Jim Madonna              6:47:27
M 22 Kai Whitehill            6:53:20
M 23 Mark Gerber              6:54:33
M 24 Callison Whitehill       6:57:45
M 25 Patrick Carroll          6:59:73
M 26 Tim Doran                7:24:18
M 27 Clay Alderson            7:28:39
M 28 Mark Ogles               7:39:26
M 29 Barry Whitehill          7:44:12
M 30 David DeVoe              7:45:50

M 31 James Hoppenworth        7:52:40
M 32 Karl Greer               8:04:54
M 33 Bob Hildebrandt          8:06:11
M 34 Trooper Snow             8:14:75
M 35 Willy Cork               8:40:35
M 36 Alexander Parker         9:24:53
M 37 Lander VerHoef           9:52:88
M 38 Nic Covell              18:58:09
M 39 Don Triplehorn          19:26:83





Photos and photo editing are courtesy of JFM Videos



Return to Top | 2002 Results Calendar
Race Calendar
RCN DIRECTORY PAGE



© Running Club North, 2002