Alaska Endurance Trail Run          
  5/31 - 6/1/2024          
                
 Place Bib  First Name Last Name Home Miles Gender Age # Long # Short     
  24-Hour Race            
 1 124  Ed Clifford Raymond, NH 109.5 M 58 17 15     
 2 142  Jake Olive Hayfield, MN 101.5 M 25 16 11     
 3 116  Paul Auxier Palmer, AK 100.5 M 32 16 9     
 4 133  Trenton Jackman Lake Orion, MI 85.5 M 23 13 15     
 5 140  Laura McDonough Anchorage, AK 84.5 F 63 13 13     
 6 137  Jeremy Langton Fairbanks, AK 84 M 36 13 12     
 6 151  Aaron Thomas Fairbanks, AK 84 M 19 14 0     
 8 120  Teri Buck Palmer, AK 83.5 F 61 13 11     
 9 117  Garrett Blankenship Fairbanks, AK 82.5 M 30 13 9     
 10 145  John Scherzer Fairbanks, AK 80 M 51 13 4     
 11 144  Laura Sample Fairbanks, AK 76 F 35 12 8     
 12 127  Gunnar Elliott Fairbanks, AK 75 M 22 12 6     
 13 122  Ryan Causin Fairbanks, AK 72.5 M 41 12 1     
 14 141  Nagarathnam Muthusamy Santa Cruz, CA 72 M 34 12 0     
 15 121  Chris Butcher Fairbanks, AK 70 M 59 11 8     
 16 150  Christopher Swingley Fairbanks, AK 66 M 55 11 0     
 17 148  Garret Sphatt Fort Wainwright, AK 63 M 24 10 6     
 18 119  Andrew Brant Ft Wainwright, AK 62.5 M 34 10 5     
 18 132  Cody Huizinga Fairbanks, AK 62.5 M 39 10 5     
 18 153  Heather Velasquez Eagle River, AK 62.5 F 44 10 5     
 21 126  Henry Dehling Delta Junction, AK 55 M 38 9 2     
 22 134  Blaine Kahle Valdez, AK 54 M 36 9 0     
 23 125  Nora Conner Knoxville, IA 51 F 42 8 6     
 24 146  Andrew Smith Fort Wainwright, AK 50.5 M 25 8 5     
 25 129  Mike Fisher Anchorage, AK 50 M 46 8 4     
 26 143  Gary Olsen-Saville Fairbanks, AK 48 M 33 8 0     
 27 139  Jacob Mahaney Fort Wainwright, AK 38.5 M 23 6 5     
 28 136  Kait Kump North Pole, AK 36 F 33 6 0     
 28 138  Victoria Lucero North Pole, AK 36 F 25 6 0     
 28 154  Jason Verhoef North Pole, AK 36 M 24 6 0     
 28 155  David Welle Anchorage, AK 36 M 22 6 0     
 32 123  Jorgen Chapin Fairbanks, AK 30 M 30 5 0     
 32 147  Scott Snow Fairbanks, AK 30 M 27 5 0     
 34 128  Devon Finch Ft wainwright, AK 24 M 32 4 0     
 34 135  Eric Kirkpatrick Knoxville, IA 24 M 16 4 0     
 36 115  Magnus Aska Ft Wainwright, AK 18 M 26 3 0     
 36 118  Marcus Bottensek North Pole, AK 18 M 32 3 0     
 36 130  Aaron Foye Eagle River, AK 18 M 37 3 0     
 DNS 131  Kathleen Gorman Sun City, AZ  F 75       
 DNS 149  Andy Sterns Fairbanks, AK  M 58       
 DNS 152  Kelly Tran Fort Wainwright, AK  M 20       
                
  12-Hour Race            
 1 124  Emmett Schneider Fairbanks, AK 56.5 M 16 9 5     
 2 116  Nathaniel Zalewski Fairbanks, AK 52.5 M 44 8 9     
 3 102  Brandon Irvine Fairbanks, AK 51.5 M 36 8 7     
 4 103  Christopher Larrick Fairbanks, AK 50.5 M 50 8 5     
 5 118  Sydney Edgerton JBER, AK 50 F 21 8 4     
 6 119  Michele Harmeling Palmer, AK 48 F 42 7 12     
 7 120  Trent Hubbard Fairbanks, AK 46 M 52 7 8     
 8 104  Luke Martin FAIRBANKS, AK 45.5 M 21 7 7     
 8 125  Eric Schneider Fairbanks, AK 45.5 M 47 7 7     
 10 105  Jeff Montgomery Collegeville, PA 44.5 M 26 7 5     
 11 115  Melanie Wilson Anchorage, AK 43 F 23 7 2     
 12 114  Sebiyam Werdin-Kennicott Ester, AK 42 M 21 7 0     
 13 117  Dana Davis Fairbanks, AK 41 F 36 6 10     
 14 113  Rachel Webb Fairbanks, AK 40 F 35 6 8     
 14 122  Sean Patterson Avon, OH 40 M 23 6 8     
 16 106  Cathi Nilson Fairbanks, AK 39 F 52 6 6     
 17 123  Roman Rubio-Savoie ester, AK 37 M 42 6 2     
 18 112  David Short Anchorage, AK 36 M 41 6 0     
 19 108  Marianne Pedersen Anchorage, AK 30 F 67 5 0     
 19 110  Tegan Sager Fairbanks, AK 30 F 27 5 0     
 21 121  Alysha Hunter Eagle River, AK 26 F 37 4 4     
 22 100  Suzanne Bassett North Pole, AK 18 F 35 3 0     
 23 126  Glacier Velasquez Eagle River, AK 12 F 14 2 0     
 24 111  Melanie Sexton Fairbanks, AK 6 F 24 1 0     
 DNS 99  Robert Aitken Fairbanks, AK  M 46       
 DNS 101  Sarah Duffy Anchorage, AK  F 53       
 DNS 107  Jessica Parry Anchorage, AK  F 34       
 DNS 109  Carrie Plant North Pole, AK  F 40       
                
  6-Hour Race              
 1 133  Tony Hayba Fairbanks, AK 33.5 M 54 5 7     
 2 137  Erin Kirchner Fairbanks, AK 32 F 31 5 4     
 3 128  Katherine Crouse Fairbanks, AK 31.5 F 36 5 3     
 4 125  Kyle Bock Fairbanks, AK 29.5 M 45 4 11     
 5 123  Rita Allen Palmer, AK 27.5 F 53 4 7     
 5 131  Paul Greci Fairbanks, AK 27.5 M 60 4 7     
 7 126  Bonni Brooks Fairbanks, AK 26.5 F 60 4 5     
 7 132  Alicia Hayba Fairbanks, AK 26.5 F 44 4 5     
 9 127  Emily Constantino North Pole, AK 26 F 34 4 4     
 9 140  Samantha Palmer Fairbanks, AK 26 F 38 4 4     
 9 143  John Ray Albuquerque, NM 26 M 34 4 4     
 12 134  Mike Hendricks Fairbanks, AK 25.5 M 60 4 3     
 13 130  Eileen Fisher Fairbanks, AK 25 F 42 3 14     
 13 147  Leslie Stokes Fort Wainwright, AK 25 M 32 4 2     
 15 119  Varpu Lotvonen Ester, AK 24 F 41 4 0     
 15 142  Keith Pollock Fairbanks, AK 24 M 71 4 0     
 15 149  Kes Woodward Fairbanks, AK 24 M 72 3 12     
 18 121  Michelle Ross Fairbanks, AK 23 F 40 3 10     
 19 120  Nikole Nelson Chandler, AK 22 F 33 3 8     
 19 124  Eve Baker Fairbanks, AK 22 F 43 3 8     
 21 139  Oralee Nudson Fairbanks, AK 20 F 44 3 4     
 22 117  Eric Henderson Fairbanks, AK 18.5 M 34 3 1     
 23 122  Melissa Shippey Fairbanks, AK 18 F 56 3 0     
 23 136  Leonard Hisamoto Fairbanks, AK 18 M 64 3 0     
 23 138  Tracey Martinson Fairbanks, AK 18 F 56 3 0     
 26 135  Alice Hisamoto Anchorage, AK 17 F 62 2 10     
 27 145  Jean Sanborn Eagle River, AK 16.5 F 62 2 9     
 28 150  Anika Ziegler Fairbanks, AK 6 F 15 1 0     
 DNS 115  Caitlin Davis Fairbanks, AK  F 29       
 DNS 116  Kason Halfacre Anchorage, AK  M 28       
 DNS 118  Tanya Ignacio Fairbanks, AK  F 57       
 DNS 129  Ethan Dehling Delta Junction, AK  M 17       
 DNS 141  Per Arne Pedersen Anchorage, AK  M 61       
 DNS 144  Gregoria Romig Anchorage, AK  F 69       
 DNS 146  Anya Simard Fairbanks, AK  F 17       
 DNS 148  Susan k Walker Clear, AK  F 54