Alaska Endurance Trail Run     
  5/31 - 6/1/2019       
          
 Bib First Name Last Name Home Gender # Long # Short Miles Place M/F Winner
 24-Hour Race         
 40 Michael Quimby Eagle River, AK M 14 13 90.5 1 Male
 33 Teri Buck Anchorage, AK F 14 10 89 2 Female
 36 Melissa Lewis Fairbanks, AK F 12 0 72 3 
 32 Chris Butcher Fairbanks, AK M 11 8 70 4 
 27 Joshua Marshall Fairbanks, AK M 11 8 70 4 
 30 Taylor James North Pole, AK M 11 0 66 6 
 18 Phoebe Flanagan Fairbanks, AK F 10 10 65 7 
 26 Lori Branin Wasilla, AK F 10 4 62 8 
 25 Michele Harmeling Palmer, AK F 10 4 62 8 
 31 Sammer Dia Ester, AK M 10 0 60 10 
 21 Mike Fisher Anchorage, AK M 9 0 54 11 
 39 Patrick Carroll Fairbanks, AK M 7 0 42 12 
 23 Taylor Crocker Palmer, AK M 5 0 30 13 
 34 Cole Grigg Wasilla, AK M 5 0 30 13 
 22 Andy Gardner wasilla, AK M 4 0 24 15 
 37 Evan Lee North Pole, AK M 4 0 24 15 
 38 Dustin Mount Eielson AFB, AK M 4 0 24 15 
 35 Andy Sterns Fairbanks, AK M 4 0 24 15 
 28 Jason Stee Palmer, AK M 3 0 18 19 
 24 Anne Ver Hoef Anchorage, AK F 3 0 18 19 
 19 David Bozman Fairbanks, AK M DNS    
 29 Maren Bradley Whitehorse, YT F DNS    
 20 Brandon Wood Anchorage, AK M DNS    
          
 12-Hour Race         
 24 Steven Andersen JBER, AK M 10 8 64 1 Male
 26 Jacob Buller Fairbanks, AK M 8 12 54 2 
 20 Kyle Emery Anchorage, AK M 8 12 54 2 
 21 Justin Ennis Seward, AK M 8 10 53 4 
 25 Andrea Barnes Eagle River, AK F 8 9 52.5 5 Female
 31 James Schilling Fairbanks, AK M 8 8 52 6 
 27 Tamara Hall North Pole, AK F 8 5 50.5 7 
 22 Anna Cannon Fairbanks, AK F 7 10 47 8 
 23 Derek Haigh Chugiak, AK M 7 9 46.5 9 
 18 Karla Secor Fairbanks, AK F 7 7 45.5 10 
 28 Cathi Batchelder Fairbanks, AK F 7 6 45 11 
 29 Trent Hubbard Fairbanks, AK M 7 5 44.5 12 
 16 Lisa Bricker Anchorage, AK F 7 4 44 13 
 32 Eric Schneider Fairbanks, AK M 7 3 43.5 14 
 30 Alec Tucker North Pole, AK M 6 7 39.5 15 
 19 Bill Dey Champaign, IL M 6 0 36 16 
 33 Jace Neuenschwander Fort Wainwright, AK M 5 0 30 17 
 17 Alice Hisamoto Herndon, VA F DNS    
          
 6-Hour Race         
 25 Sam Crow Bethel, AK M 6 1 36.5 1 Male
 43 Craig Bronstein La Mirada, CA M 5 11 35.5 2 
 27 Jackie Stark Anchorage, AK F 5 7 33.5 3 Female
 32 Christopher Miles Fairbanks, AK M 5 3 31.5 4 
 30 Megan Youngren Soldotna, AK F 5 3 31.5 4 
 28 Josh Mercer Anchorage, AK M 4 9 28.5 6 
 39 Arthur Hussey Fairbanks, AK M 4 5 26.5 7 
 23 Jessica Parry Anchorage, AK F 4 4 26 8 
 42 Rulon Jensen Fairbanks, AK M 4 2 25 9 
 31 Ian Guevara Fort Wainwright, AK M 4 1 24.5 10 
 44 Pete Hjellen Anchorage, AK M 3 12 24 11 
 33 Karen Neuenschwander Fort Wainwright, AK F 4 0 24 11 
 29 Carol Kleckner Fairbanks, AK F 3 11 23.5 13 
 40 Janet Daley Fairbanks, AK F 3 7 21.5 14 
 38 Karon Johnson Eielson, AK M 3 7 21.5 14 
 37 Elizabeth Fernandez Santa Paula, CA F 3 6 21 16 
 26 Oralee Nudson Fairbanks, AK F 3 1 18.5 17 
 34 Brigitte Nickles Anchorage, AK F 2 0 12 18 
 24 Danielle Grigg Wasilla, AK F DNS    
 36 Ricardo Pena Greenbrier, AR M DNS    
 35 Patrik Sartz Fairbanks, AK M DNS    
 41 Brittany Simmons North Pole, AK F DNS